Report of Giving

Vermont Law School thanks the donors who made a financial gift to the school during the fiscal year beginning on July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2013. The generosity of the VLS community is reflected in each and every name below.

We are grateful for your ongoing support.

 

Board of Trustees            Alumni Association Board of Directors            Alumni
Parents   Friends   Tribute Gifts  

 

 


Board of Trustees

Richard E. Ayres
Edna Y. Baugh JD'83
The Hon. Randolph D. Brock III
James E. Clemons JD'91
Colleen H. Connor JD'85
E. Whitney Debevoise II
Christopher L. Dutton
Perez C. Ehrich
Robert B. Fiske Jr. 
Michele S. Gatto
Sheppard A. Guryan
The Hon. Peter W. Hall
James E. Hanson II JD'83
Randy A. Hertz
Jason B. Hutt JD'98
Gerard E. Jones
William B. Lytton
Edward C. Mattes, Jr. JD'83, Chair
Matthew J. Matule JD'94
George C. McKann
Kevin R. Mendik JD/MSL'87
Marc B. Mihaly, President and Dean
John Miller JD'09
Anne E. Ostby MSL'88
Richard Sala JD'13
S. Mark Sciarrotta JD'96
Charles E. "Rick" Shafer JD'77
Pamela Stephens
Robert D. Taisey
Karen White JD'14
Mary G. Wilson
Frances E. Yates

          

Trustees Emeriti

Ann T. Debevoise
The Hon. Philip H. Hoff
R. Allan Paul, Esq.

Alumni Association Board of Directors

Chris Adamo JD'04
Samara Anderson JD/MSEL'03
Janet E. Arnold JD/MSEL'91
Marilyn J. Bartlett JD'91
David G. Carpenter JD/MSEL'97
Carolina T. Curbelo JD'05
Doug W. Ebeling jD'97
Franziskus Lepionka JD'02
Maria E. Gomez JD/MSEL'05
Jason B. Hutt JD'98
Heather Spurlock Kennealy JD/MSEL'02
Stephanie A. Kiefer MSEL'95
S. Alex Manning JD'06
Brian E. J. Martin JD'10
Karis L. North JD'95, President
Pamela J. Pescosolido JD'90
Rebecca Purdom JD/MSEL'96
Fidel R. Rul III JD/MSEL'06
S. Mark Sciarrotta JD'96
Mark Seltzer JD'08/MSEL'05
Chase H. Van Gorder JD'84
Lindi von Mutius JD'08
Robert F. Weisberg JD/MSEL'01

 


Alumni

We would like to thank the many alumni who contributed to Vermont Law School during the past fiscal year, particularly members of the classes of 1980 and 2013 for their outstanding levels of participation. Your generosity is greatly appreciated. (Click a year to jump to that class's donor list.)

1976
1977
1978
1979

1980      
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000      
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013

 

1976
12.50% participation

Robert J. Angres
Michael W. Borkowski
Edward J. Chesnik
William A. Despo
Patrick M. Egan
Paul M. Harris
William K. Murphy
David C. Patterson, Esq.
Jay A. Scherline
Mark L. Stephen, Esq. 

1977
10.83% Participation

Anonymous
Bruce H. Bornstein
Jesse M. Corum IV
P. Christopher Cotronei
Charles J. DiMare
Kenneth R. Fisher
Michel P. Haggerty
Christopher P. Harold
Donald G. Scheck
Mr. Rick Shafer
Allen Susser, Esq.
Isabelle M. Thabault
Marc E. Wiener 

1978
12.24% Participation

Clark H. Bensen
Glenn J. Berger, Esq.
Peter H. Carter, Esq.
John D. Craven
Charles E. Di Leva
Suzanne Fay Glynn
Richard A. Goldberg
William V. Healey
Christopher B. Leopold
David M. Martini
Jeffrey Rosenthal
Paul D. Trimper 

1979
15.85% Participation

Stephen S. Ankuda
Jaclyn A. Brilling
Nancy J. Colfax
Harvey Loeb
Jeffrey L. Martin
Sharon D. Meyers
Phoebe A. Mix
Jerome C. Schaub, Jr.
Robert M. Shafer
James D. Smiddy
Linda O. Smiddy, Esq.
Thomas G. Truman
Peter H. Zamore 

1980
20.35% Participation

Steven J. Allenby
William P. Brady
Joel R. Burcat, Esq.
J. Scott Cameron, Esq.
James W. Coffrin
Steven Freihofner, Esq.
Daniel F. Grossman
Shauna Hughes-Lynch
Sandra J. Hutchinson
John R. Keough III, Esq.
Michael L. Kessler
Richard D. Keyser
Gail Killefer
Lawrence F. McGovern
William Earl McKinstry
Betsey S. Neslin
Gail H. Nichols
Sarah A. Phillips
Joseph W. Pinto, Jr.
Michael D. Rizzuto
Edward W. Schuller
Michael P. Sweeney, C.P.A.
Thomas H. Trunzo, Jr. 

1981
13.10% Participation

Dorothy M. Aicher
Marsha G. Ajhar
Robert R. Bent
Laurie J. Catron
Kenneth A. Clarke
Paul A. Donohue
David N. Dunn
Shelley A. Hill
Jacqueline A. Hughes
Marcia E. Kepnes
Philip L. Maier
Ellen Young McClain
Eric G. Parker, Esq.
John C. Putney
Adam Schneider, Esq.
Mark H. Scribner 

1982
15.60% Participation

Lisa A. Adler
Steven A. Adler
Philip K. Dodd
Paul Finnerty
Lisa A. Jacobowitz
Jeffrey P. Johnson
R. Scott Johnston
Steven J. Kantor
E. William Leckerling III, Esq.
Randall M. Livingston
Edward G. Martoglio
Lon T. McClintock
Timothy C. Reis
Catherine Johnson Rothwell
Andrew W. Specht
Victoria Leonhart Trefts
John E. Westerman 

1983
19.70% Participation

Anonymous
Edna Y. Baugh, Esq.
Sandra L. Bograd
Katherine L. Charlton
Caryn J. Clayman
Denyse Coyle Coyle Galda
Kathryn Danielson-Rizik
Robert J. Fox
Clare A. Ginger
Robert Halpert
James E. Hanson II
Stuart P. Hersh
Gerald W. Howe
James M. Kalashian
Maureen A. Martin, Esq.
Edward C. Mattes, Jr.
John S. Monahan
Douglas A. Mulvaney
George H. Ostler
Dana E. Prescott
George W. Redder
Jan M. Sensenich
Paul D. Silvia
Donna M. Watts 

1984
16.10% Participation

N. Abigail Armstrong
Yvonne P. Bolton
Peter B. Colgrove
Stephen J. Craddock
Pat DeLuca
Joy Dickstein Finkel
Kathleen A. Hassey
Michael O. Hill
Elizabeth C. Kline-Mullan
Pamela C. Kraynak
Adam M. Kushner
James M. Munsey
Leslie A. Nielsen
W. Bruce Pasfield
Marjorie Power
Gregory S. Shepler
William E. Slade
Charlotte E. Thomas
Charles H. Van Gorder 

1985
11.67% Participation

Jeffrey B. Axelrod
Barbara A. Bowden
Richard K. Bowen
Colleen H. Connor, Esq.
Thomas S. Durkin
Janice A. Forgays, Esq.
Michael J. Franco
John M. Mercer
Thomas R. O'Donnell
Michael P. Robinson
Anna E. Saxman
Robin Ball Shapiro
Oliver L. Twombly
Lucy McVitty Weber 

1986
6.34% Participation

David P. Brook
David N. Cole II
Robert A. Fasanella
Associate Dean Shirley A. Jefferson
Byron S. Kalogerou
Edward T. Keable
Margaret A. Mangan
Richard A. Sadlock
Gregory D. Wirth, Esq. 

1987
10.34% Participation

Anonymous
Alexander W. Banks
Michael R. Doran
David L. Galgay, Jr.
Arthur C. Gallagher
David T. Hasbrook
Scott Michael Mapes, PE, Esq.
Kevin R. Mendik
William B. Reynolds, Esq.
Cheri J. Ruch
Robert L. Sand, Esq.
Gail L. Sanderson
Mary Jane Sheehan
Kemp C. Stickney
David J. Thelander, Esq.

1988
9.76% PARTICIPATION

Sandra L. Allen
Peter D. Anthony, Ph.D.
Stephen A. Baker
Susan L. Hamilton
Ms. Barbara C. Huppé
Stephanie J. Mapes
Peter W. Marshall
James H. Moreno
Anne Debevoise Ostby
Joseph R. Perella
Jonathan L. Pirkey
Caleb B. Rick 

1989
6.5% PARTICIPATION

Judson D. Burnham, Esq.
Anthony M. D’Eredita
Bruce W. Glover
John E. Grzybek
Donald F. Hebert
Stephen T. Hesse
Maureen T. Holland
Edward B. Witte
Persis H. Worrall

1990
9.82% PARTICIPATION

Anonymous
Robert R. Brunelli
Ruth J. D'Eredita
Joseph L. Gillis
James A. Gratton
Tony Hernandez III
William G. Madsen
Frank A. Magnoli, Jr.
Daphne Moritz, Esq.
Cathryn C. Nunlist
Pamela J. Pescosolido
Charles R. Schaller
Todd Dana Schlossberg
Adam M. G. Suits
Kurt W. Terwilliger
Beverly Sau Kim Tom 

1991
6.63% PARTICIPATION

Anonymous
Janet E. Arnold
Marilyn J. Bartlett, Ph.D.
David B. Cabrera
James E. Clemons
Joni Clemons
Karen A. Heggen
Kevin M. Hogan
Peter D. Lobel
David K. Mears
Michael S. Miller
Margaret Stolfa  

          

1992
8.89% Participation

Eric W. Alletzhauser
Jonathan S. Binder
Rachel M. Boylan
Christopher L. Brigham
Jennifer L. Clancy, Ph.D.
William L. Durrell
Thailia O. Elcock-Bowen
Daniel J. Fitzsimmons
Mary E. Fletcher
Edward M. Gillis
Susan Cooper Hermanson
Margaret Olnek
Paul H. Senese
Margaret I. Waldock
Craig P. Wilson
Frederick N. Zeytoonjian, Jr. 

1993
9.09% Participation

Andrea L. Berlowe
Edward A. Brown
Robert C. Downey
Steven M. Feldman
Kathryn V. Hatfield
William S. Hatfield
Rachel H. Houseman
W. Matthew Iler, Jr.
Melanie M. Kehne
J. Patrick Kennedy
Andrey A. Kushnir
R. J. Lyman
Michael J. Myers
Robert A. Schweitzer
Alan W. Strasser, Esq.
James L. Sullivan
Anne S. Tarpinian 

1994
8.67% Participation

James L. Beausoleil, Jr.
Leslie A. Cadwell
Bret A. Campbell
L. Brooke Dingledine
Dana M. Drukker
Susan E. Farady
Joel T. Faxon
Linda G. Mandell Gillis
William G. (Sandy) Hauserman
Eileen M. Haynes
Hugh H. Marthinsen, Esq.
Michael G. McCann
Kevin M. Plante
Lisa B. A. Potter
David J. Shulock
Eric J. Voigt
Jeffrey M. Wasserman 

1995
7.22% Participation

Elizabeth Brodeur
Daniel E. Collins
Lucie Bourassa Dvorak
Catherine B. Garrett
Tom S. Hanson
Job C. Heintz
Stephanie A. Kiefer
Karis L. North
Jennifer K. Reining, Esq.
Alexander D. Shriver
Tracy K. Shriver
A. Quincy Vale, Esq.
Diana E. Goell Voigt 

1996
7.60% Participation

Julia J. Anastasio, Esq.
Sean J. Delaney
D. Page Hetrick
Megen Karakelian LaVine
Kirk F. Marty
Deanna L. Mello
Adam R. Necrason
Thomas H. O'Donnell, Jr.
Rebecca S. Purdom
Gary D. Russell
S. Mark Sciarrotta
John P. Simpson
Holly V. Wheeler
Daniel W. Wright 

1997
9.90% Participation

Lori A. Anthony
Jocelyn A. Bishop
Renee J. Bouplon
Christopher M. Cady
Kerry A. McDonald-Cady
David G. Carpenter
Joseph F. Cook III
Peter F. Davis
Douglas W. Ebeling
Jessica E. Jay
Joseph D. Jean, Esq.
Richard A. Johnson, Jr.
Leslie L. Jones
David M. Meezan
Erin M. Meezan
Shannon P. O’Donnell
D. Max Williamson 

1998
5.49% Participation

Nicole A. Alt
Kathleen L. Doster
Stanley B. Green
Jason B. Hutt
Patricia A. Killigrew
Oren D. Leff, USAF
Daniel S. Miller
Alexander S. Polonsky
Tara A. Reid
Christopher A. Thompson 

1999
4.57% Participation

Ingrid Busson-Hall
Peter J. Gardner
Richard A. Levitt
Marjorie C. Northrop Friedman
Mrs. Lisa M. Phipps
Jamie Ranney
Christopher M. Reid
Sandra G. Torget
Andrew J. Yoon

2000
6.63% PARTICIPATION

Kimberly H. Carnot
Margaret O. Darby
Allen D. Decker
Anna Brantley Fry
Saunterre Irish
Alexis Greenwold Levitt
Amy C. Nardi
Pedro J. Nieves
Rebecca W. O'Connor
Kyle A. Paulson
Christine G. Peters 

2001
6.22% PARTICIPATION

James C. Callahan
Andrea L. Courtney
Heather Rider Hammond
Joel M. Harrington
Alexander P. Lee
Laurie D. Medley
John E. Owen
David P. Ross
Paula M. Stuart
Hilary A. Stubben
Tyler J. Sutton
Richard L. Vanderslice
Robert F. Weisberg 

2002
6.93% PARTICIPATION

Al Arpad
Daronda Combs Copenhaver
William P. Dietrich
Elijah D. Emerson
Jennifer Feeley Hyzer
Heather Spurlock Kennealy
Franziskus Lepionka
Jessica F. Lubetsky
Michael E. O'Brien
Nadege L. Paulson
Korrin S. Petersen, Esq.
Catherine Richmond
Emily C. Stone
Steven E. Sultan 

2003
7.39% PARTICIPATION

Samara D. Anderson
Richard M. Bianculli, Jr.
Rebecca E. Boucher
Scott D. Clausen
Robert W. Corbisier
Anthony N. L. Iarrapino
Patrick J. Kenney
Susan G. Lacoste
Josh M. Minges
Gregory J. Ryan
Timothy W. Sargent
Edward N. Wadsworth
Joslyn L. Wilschek 

2004
6.09% PARTICIPATION

Christopher J. Adamo
Dana L. Barile
Heather M. Bonnet-Hebert
Shannon M. Callahan
Valerie L. Diden Moore
Caroline A. Fisher, Esq.
Keith A. Johnston
Emily M. Lamond
W. Parker Moore
Justin M. Murphy, Esq.
Mackenzie Victoria Royce
Ms. Emily W. Wetherell 

2005
8.60% PARTICIPATION

Anonymous
Joseph A. Campagna III
Mason Chuang
Carolina T. Curbelo
Maria E. Gomez
Kathryn H. Nedelman Herbst
Peter C. Herbst, Jr.
Kathryn C. Kilguss
Theresa Kliczewski
Amy Manzelli
Molly M. Mimier
Evan J. Mulholland
Dominador V. Pascual III, Esq.
Darren M. Springer
Timothy J. Sullivan
Linda J. Williamson
Abigail A. Winters, Esq.
Stephanie Young 

2006
11.2% PARTICIPATION

Christopher G. Aslin
Jason Beecher
Kara J. Dowal Beecher
Adam Bellusci
Ashley Carson Cottingham
Jonathan M. Eck
Jenna Gatski Einstein
Matthew T. Einstein
Rachel S. Goldwasser
Marissa Griswold
Andrew L. Harris
Jehmal T. Hudson
Melissa Y. Kalinen
S. Alex Manning
Evelyn S. Marcus
Luke T. Martone
Christopher K. Middleton, Jr.
James G. Murphy
Todd K. Parker
Fidel R. Rul III
Lynn H. Schaffer
David L. Shanks
Jennifer Shaver
Kimberly D. Shelton
Scott M. Watson 

 

          

2007
13.02% Participation

Anonymous 
Jennifer A. Abdella
Samuel T. A. Ames
Helene J. Busby
Roberto X. Busó-Griggs
Peter M. Clark
Rachel S. Cotrino
Andrew M. Dressel
Jessica S. Fox
Douglas P. Hayes
Karen L. Henderson
Maureen B. Hodson
David M. McCullough
Jennifer A. McIvor
Emily E. Miller
Michael T. Miller
Elizabeth V. Mulholland
Jessica L. B. Olson
Raven D. Perry-Beach
Jill Pfenning
Nathaniel T. Shoaff
Allison W. Smith
Theresa Y. Soutiere
Art M. von Lehe
Rebecca G. Whitley
Steven M. Whitley
Anna J. Wildeman 

2008
9.71% Participation

Joshua L. Belcher
Florence Cornish-Mitchell
Roberto M. Durango
William S. Eubanks II
Laura A. Furrey
Joshua U. Galperin
Meghan L. Lutterman
Gerald J. Magee
Zachary M. Manganello
Justin W. McCabe
Daniel Schramm
Mark Seltzer
Alison L. Share
Jeramy A. Shays
Lindi von Mutius
Christopher Walker
Jamalea J. Westerhold
Jamie J. Williams
J. Zaw Win
Erin Yates 

2009
8.62% Participation

Sally J. Adams
Paul J. Ballenger
Shelby R. Busó
Caitlin A. Callaghan, Ph.D.
Torend L. Collins, J.D.
Emily R. Davidsohn
Jonathan D. DeCarlo
Ronald R. Dupuis
Eric K. Goldwarg
Victoria S. Lloyd
Natalia E. May
Sean P. McGrath
Amanda L. Rauer, Esq.
Bridgette L. Remington
Kristin A. Ross
Darin T. Schroeder
Daniel S. Sotelino
Catherine R. Stitt
Micaela Tucker
Graham C. Zorn 

2010
19.52% Participation

Anonymous
Katelyn B. Atwood
Gregory S. Berck
Brent P. Bohan
Daniel D. Burke
Sarah E. Buxton
Kevin W. Cooke
Lise S. Daniels
Bryn T. Davies
Christopher A. Davis
Andrew B. Delaney
Ann P. Duong
Clay H. W. Francis
Jason D. Gregoire
Katie W. Johnson
Linda G. Kelly
Jaclyn S. Laferriere
Brian M. Lusignan
Nicholas D. Mangold
Tyler E. Mansholt
Brian E. J. Martin
Paul L. Mayo
Jillian R. Mershon
Meghan B. Mossey
Patrick W. Munson
Dawn M. Oliver
Stephen U. Pitel
Shaina A. Rasmussen
Codi A. Raymond
Abel J. Russ
Jessica A. Scott
Jenna J. Seibeck
Elizabeth K. Smith
Rebekah S. Smith
Matthew J. Snyder
Scott W. Souers
Katherine A. Summers
Samuel T. Summers, Jr.
Kimberly A. Wojcik
Louisa J. Yanes 

2011
15.90% Participation

Anonymous
James E. Abraham
Amy M. Antonellis
John A. Barnhardt
John H. Bernetich
Jay M. Buckey
Daniel C. Burke
Janice Y. Chan
Briana W. Collier
Kristin R. Cook
Clare E. Cragan
Megan E. Dickie
Meredith C. Eilers
Diedre M. Gish
Petra A. Halsema
Jean-Paul Isabelle
Erin Jacobsen
Jenna T. Kennett, Esq.
Benjamin M. Leoni
Joshua J. Lochhead
Brian M. Makokha
Sarah L. McGuire
Elizabeth J. Newbold
Karla J. Nuissl
Nathan D. Rectanus
Jessica L. Reiss
Natalie G. Rossman
Ian T. Sinderhoff
Cory P. Steckler
Peter M. Vetere
Leslie A. Welts
Afiya N. Wilkins
Reade E. Wilson 

2012
11.10% Participation

Anonymous
Michelle C. Bailey
Holli M. Brown
Garrett S. Chrostek
Kristin N. Cisowski
Taylor L. Curtis
Stephanie R. Duryee
Jeffrey P. Guevin
Molly S. Hann
Veronique P. Jarrell-King
Blake R. Johnson
Alyson H. D. Kennedy
Nicole A. Killoran
Erin E. LaVoie
Joshua D. Leckey
Susan M. Lettis
Stephanie N. Lucas
Alexander W. Mullee
Benjamin M. Muth
Ethan S. Pressly
Christa B. Shute
Victor Sinadinoski
Emily E. Steinhilber
Michael J. Tarrant II
Britney F. Turner
Jessica L. Wilkerson 

2013
39.30% Participation

Jeffrey K. Aslan
Carla J. Bailey
Juliette S. Balette
Katherine B. Barnes
Jillian D. Bernstein
Robert J. Carpenter
Alexandrea L. Castino
Danielle M. Changala
Stephanie R. Clark
Shannon D. Clarke
Mary Stubblefield Clemmensen
Megan C. Comolli
Elizabeth A. Cook
Heather R. Croshaw
Mathew D. Dagan
Kyle H. Davis
Paige T. Davis
Sarah L. Deans
Jennie E. Demjanick
Joshua B. Donabedian
Michelle S. Donnelly
Christelle Ducray
Amanda G. Dumville
Guillaume Dupont
Emily J. Dupraz
Samuel M. Dworkin
Jay E. Eidsness
Matthew J. Eldred
Cameron F. Field
Brianne M. Fischer
Laura J. Fox
Hannah E. Goldsmith
Andrew D. Grosvenor
Elizabeth G. Harold
Marcus A. Hauer
Anne B. Honrath
Cindy M. Hurt
Amanda M. Jacquette
Katherine L. Johnson
Zephyr Jost
Ryan P. Kane
Anne S. Kingsbury
Sophia S. Kruszewski
Florent Lallemant
Barbara D. Langlois
Yingjing Li
Ry A. Meyer
Elena M. Mihaly
Hannah E. Myers
Ali Naraghi
Geoffrey P. Neumann
Ida R. Nininger
James O. Olaleye
Mary C. Olive
James A. Ostendorf
Nicole M. Pakiz
Stephanie M. Peters
Romain P. Picard
Margaret T. Pitts
Jeffrey O. Polubinski
Jennifer A. Rashel
Robert G. Reagan
Ellery R. Richardson
Samuel A. Rockwell
Ingrid N. Rosario
Walter S. M. Sainsbury
Jennifer A. Schaper
Maureen E. Sentman
Michelle D. Sinnott
Hannah L. Smith
Rachel L. B. Stevens
William G. Sullivan
Kathryn R. Thomas
M. Kate Thomas
Erick Tobias
Kelly J. Toner
Sam T. Townsend
Yuka Umemoto Taylor
Calynn M. Walters
Jocelyn A. Walters-Hird
James T. Ward II
Joshua C. Wells
Natalie L. Wicklund
J.P.M. Wiegard
David R. Zoppo
Robert Zywno

 


Parents

Anonymous
Mrs. Esther D. Ames P'07
Peter and Eloise Ault P'85
Barbara and Bill Bennett P'99
David and Kim Bergeron P'13
John D. Bernetich P'11
Marjory and Stephen Bernstein P'13
Arlene and Walter Blum P'97
Ruth Bradfield P'89
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Brilling P'79
Michele P. Brown and John A. Mackinnon P'05
Mr. & Ms. Henry P. Brubaker P'98
John T. Bulkeley, Jr. P'14
Robert W. Casey, Jr. P'16
Alford & Lana P. Chin P'92
Dr. and Mrs. Alexander A. Colalillo P'76
José and Clara Colón P'15
Jeffery J. and Susan H. Dapolito P'12
Larry and Connie Deetz P'10
Dorothy and Charles Dew P'14
Ellar Duff P'10
Ms. Suzan Dunkiel P' 96
Thomas '85 and Susan Durkin P’14
Mr. Charles Duryee and Ms. Virginia E. Duryee P'12
Michael H. Dworkin P’13
Alan and Lollie Eidsness P'13
Drs. Carmen and Robert Ein P'15
Craig and Dianne Eldred P'13
Susan and Charlie Field P'13
Allen and Debra Fineberg P '13
Robert B. Fiske, Jr. P'90
A. Noreen Fitzcharles P' 15
Ignacy Fonberg and Mary Lou Ernst-Fonberg P'00
Donna L. Fox and Loren D. Smith P'10
Mr. Garry Fredrickson and Mrs. Mary Ann Fredrickson P'14
Mr. Timothy C. Funk and Ms. Patricia A. Funk P'13
John M. and Sandra M. Gala P'13
Larry and Darcy Gill and Family P'09
Robert and Betty Gilson P'13
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Golian P'98
Mal and Mary F. Graham P'13

          

Chris and Laura Grant P'13
Mr. Allen B. Green and Ms. Claire Green P'13
Richard and Terry Grosvenor P'13
Judith Halsema P'11
Christopher '77 & Martha Harold P'12
Bill and Eve Hawkins P'13
Claire and Keely Hayes P'07
Ronald and Charlotte Hensler P'06
Mr. Peter C. Herbst and Mrs. Jane Herbst P'05
Eugene and Judith Homan P'14
Mr. Raymond L. Hurt and Mrs. Kathy F. Hurt P'01
Ed and Karen Imperiale P'13
William and Mary Jo Jesmer P'13
Mark and Nancy Johnson P'13
William and Claudia Kane P'13
Mr. Christopher Kasmarek and Ms. Thais A. Kasmarek P'13
Robert J. Keach and Peggy L. Keach P'14
Thomas and Judy Keays P'13
Ms. Mary Kehoe P'14
Louise R. Kester P'13
Quresh and Marya Khairullah P'14
Nancy Kida P'13
Mr. Chu Y. Kim and Ms. Yang S. Kim P'13
Gregory Kruszewski and Robin Mallor P'13
Susan G. Lacoste '03 P'11
Mr. Dallas Laird and Ms. Kendall Laird P’13
Mr. and Mrs. George  Lauffer P’95
John and Joyce Lefebure P'10
Eugene and Anne Liebowitz P'14
Timothy and Jane Lochhead P'11
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Maier P’81
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew C. Maloney P’94
Tom and Susan Mann P'13
Richard and Ronnie Marks P'13
Mr. William E. McKay and Mrs. Carol McKay P'94
Michael and Jane McLain P'05
President and Dean and Mrs. Marc B. Mihaly P’13

          

Kathleen Mikkelson P’13
Ms. Judith H. Miller P'81
John and Nancy Mohr P'97
Constance Moran P’15
James M. Munsey '84 P'05 and family
Margaret Nugent P’11 Terry Owen P’13
Drs. Pankaj and Malini Patel P'13
Mr. Jean R. Perrette and Ms. Virginia S. Perrette P'94
Michael  and Susan Peters P'13
Ms. Deborah R. Reak and Mr. William C. Reak P’10
Verna M. Reber
Mr. Richard O. Redder and Mrs. Eleanor C. Redder P'83
Diane and Tom Ritland P'13
The Neal Roberts Family Foundation
Joan Rutherford P’13
Mr. and Mrs. Leonard B. Sand P'87
Leona Sanders P’13
Ingrid Schaper P’13
Robert & Carol Schwartz P'10
Patricia Scribner P'81
C.J. and Gail Seitz P'07
Elaine H. Siegel P'78
Mr. Don A. Smith and Mrs. Rachel C. Smith P'02
J. A. Smith P’15
Karen and Fernando Sotelino  P’09
Dr. and Mrs. Steven Spellman P’13
Dr. and Mrs. Donald Spicer P’96
Pat and Jim Sullivan P'05
Mrs. Sharon Surbaugh-Painter P'13
Ginny and Jay Tocci P'13
Brendan and Linda Toner P'13
Edward N. Wadsworth '03 P'11
Mr. Phillip E. Wheaton and Ms. Sue Wheaton P'11
Herb Wiedemann and Patricia Barz P'13
Michael and Patricia Wiegard P'13
Nancy and Craig Willis P'05

 


Friends of Vermont Law School

Anonymous
Jenny and Joe Ballway
Mr. Francis Beidler
Elizabeth P. Billings
Tom and Nancy Carlson
Joe Clegg
Eric W. Dahlgren
Amy M. Davenport
Mr. Frederick T. Davis and The Honorable Mary McGowan Davis
Judith F. Dickson
Catherine and David Doherty
Michael Donofrio
John and Sandra Dooley
B.D. and Jeremy Dworkin
John J. Easton, Jr.
Representative Rebecca Ellis
Ms. Margaret A. Everitt
Anthony M. Feeherry, Esq.
Stuart Fiertz
Joseph E. Frank

           C. John Friesman
Ms. Lauren E. Gai
Ernest and Charlotte Gibson
Mr. and Mrs. Ian Grant-Suttie
Mary Bert Gutman
Attorney John Hasen
Doreen Hemlock
Vickie Henry
Elizabeth Hughes
Frances Kennedy
Jeff Kirlin
Janet Lawn and Maryann Chaisson
Maksym Lodzhuk
Mr. John P. Louchheim
Mr. Weyman Lundquist
The Honorable Stephen B. Martin
The Honorable Mary McGowan Davis
Robert B. McShinsky, Jr.
Ruth M. Milkey
Edie and Marty Miller
Ronald Miller
           Jim and Gretchen Morse
Rilla Murray
Bradley D. Myerson
Nicholas Nassikas
Dean B. Pineles
William J. Reedy
David Reid
Irene Reinka
The Honorable Beth Robinson
Alan S. Rome, Esq.
Mr. and Mrs. John W. Shields
Ms. Elizabeth Steele
Molly Sullivan
Reverend Warren Turner
The Honorable John P. Wesley and The Honorable Julie Peterson
James H. Wick
Ms. Ann M. Williams
Mara Williams Oakes

 


Tribute Gifts

In memory of Frank F. Berk

Daphne Moritz ‘90

In honor of Robert J. Bradfield III

Ruth Bradfield P’89

In honor of Peggy Ann Bulkeley

John T. Bulkeley, Jr. P’14

In honor of the Class of 2000

A. Brantley Fry '00

In remembrance of Kimberly Colburn

Abigail Winters ‘05

In honor of Beth Cook '13

Joe Cook ‘97

In remembrance of Lynn H. Corum, my wife who put me through law school.

Jesse Corum IV '77

In honor of Lise S. Daniels

Donna L. Fox and Loren D. Smith P’10

In honor of Ann Debevoise

Charles E. Shafer '77 and Judith W. Shafer

In honor of Anthony N. Doria

Robert Julian Angres ‘76

In honor of Adam L. Dumville

Jimmy Abraham ‘11

In honor of Bryan C. Fitzcharles

A. Noreen Fitzcharles P’15

In honor of Graham Jesmer '13

William and Mary Jo Jesmer P’13

In memory of Angie Johnston. You will be missed.

Keith Johnston '04

In honor of Camille O. Hensler, now Camille Kadoch

Ronald and Charlotte Hensler P’06

In remembrance of Colonel Kenneth R. Marshall, esq. (NYC)

Ms. Suzan Dunkiel P' 96

In honor of Jim May

Jeffrey B. Axelrod ‘85

In honor of Jim May

Anne Tarpinian ’93 and Andrey Kushnir ‘93

In honor of Marc Mihaly

Evelyn Marcus ‘06 

          

IN HONOR OF MARC MIHALY'S INVESTITURE

Michael H. Dworkin P’13

IN HONOR OF STELLA AND CHARLES RHODES

Mr. Charles Duryee and Ms. Virginia E. Duryee P’12

IN HONOR OF STEPHEN CAMPBELL SMITH

Mr. Don A. Smith and Mrs. Rachel C. Smith P'02

IN HONOR OF VLS

Robert & Carol Schwartz P'10

IN HONOR OF OUR WEDDING GUESTS

Alison Share '08 and Jami Westerhold '08

IN MEMORY OF THOSE WHO LOST THEIR LIVES IN THE NEWTOWN, CONNECTICUT SCHOOL.

Dorothy and Charles Dew P'14

IN HONOR OF REBECCA GARLAND WHITLEY

Nordson Corporation

IN HONOR OF STEPHANIE WILLBANKS

Joe Cook ‘97

In honor of Justice Denise R. Johnson

Anonymous
Rebecca E. Boucher '03
Buehler & Annis, PLC
Leslie A. Cadwell '94
Scott '80 and Cathy Cameron
Tom and Nancy Carlson
Cohen and Rice
Judith F. Dickson
Michael Donofrio
John J. Easton, Jr.
Representative Rebecca Ellis
Joseph E. Frank
Melanie M. Kehne '93
Janet Lawn and Maryann Chaisson
The Honorable Stephen B. Martin
Jim and Gretchen Morse
Rilla Murray
Bradley D. Myerson
Karis L. North '95
Dean B. Pineles
William J. Reedy
David Reid
Jennifer K. Reining, Esq. '95
Irene Reinka
The Honorable Beth Robinson
Alan S. Rome, Esq.
Timothy W. Sargent '03
The Honorable John P. Wesley and The Honorable Julie Peterson
James H. Wick
Linda J. Williamson '05
Anthony Iarrapino '03 and Joslyn Wilschek '03
Professor Kinvin Wroth and Deborah Wroth

          

In memory of Alan Panebaker '11

Anonymous
Amy M. Antonellis '11
Katelyn '10 and John Atwood
Dan Burke '11
Sarah Buxton '10
Garrett Chrostek '12
Kristin R. Cook '11
Clare Cragan '11 and John Bernetich '11
Megan Dickie '11
Meredith Eilers '11 and David Asmussen
Petra A. Halsema '11
Molly Shubert Hann '12
JP Isabelle '11
Jenna Kennett, Esq. '11
Nicole Killoran '12
Erin LaVoie '12
Benjamin Leoni '11 and Reade Wilson '11
Joshua Lochhead '11
Brian M. Makokha '11
Nicholas D. Mangold '10
Brian E. J. Martin '10
Patty McIlvaine
David '91 and Nancy Mears
Laura K. Murphy and James G. Murphy '06
Elizabeth Newbold '11 and Cory Steckler '11
Nathan D. Rectanus '11
Anthony and Jess ('11) Reiss
Daniel Schramm '08 and Amanda Frayer
Darin T. Schroeder '09
Ian T. Sinderhoff '11
Michael Tarrant '12
Brian Thomson '13
Peter M. Vetere '11
Leslie A. Welts '11
Emily M. Whalen '15
Karen M. White '14
Jess Wilkerson '12
Graham C. Zorn '09

IN MEMORY OF CHRIS AND TRAVIS RALEIGH

Steve '80 and Nancy Allenby
William P. Brady '80
Joel R. Burcat '80
Cole, Schotz, Meisel, Forman & Leonard, P.A.
Eric W. Dahlgren
Dean Dennis R. Honabach
Shauna M. Hughes-Lynch '80
Sandra J. Hutchinson '80
Lawrence '80 and Virginia McGovern
William E. McKinstry '80
Gail H. Nichols '80
Obuchowski & Emens-Butler PC
Sarah A. Phillips '80
Joseph '80 and Patricia Pinto

 

 


To honor Vermont Law School's commitment to best environmental practices, this year's Report of Giving is only available on the web. 

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy within this report. If you find an error, please accept our sincere apologies and notify the VLS Office for Institutional Advancement by emailing giving@vermontlaw.edu, calling 802.831.1312, or using the online contact form here. For more information about your gift, you can also log in to vlsConnect and visit Your Donation History.

You are not logged in to vlsConnect.
Sign in or sign up now.