Giving 2014 banner VLS

Report of Giving

Vermont Law School thanks the donors who made a financial gift to the school during the fiscal year beginning on July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014. The generosity of the VLS community is reflected in each and every name below.

We are grateful for your ongoing support.

Board of Trustees            Alumni Association Board of Directors            Alumni
Parents   Friends   Tribute Gifts  

 

 

July 1, 2013—June 30, 2014


Board of Trustees

Senator Randolph D. Brock III
Eli W. Debevoise II
Christopher L. Dutton
Perez C. Ehrich
Sheppard A. Guryan
Peter W. Hall
Randy A. Hertz
Gerard E. Jones
George C. McKann
Marc Mihaly
Robert D. Taisey, Esq.
Lorrie L. Scherline
Mary G. Wilson

          

Trustees Emeriti

The Hon. Philip H. Hoff
Bernard Lisman, Esq.
R. Allan Paul, Esq.
Richard E. Ayres
Edwin I. Colodny
Michele Gatto
E. Miles Prentice III, Esq.

Alumni Association Board of Directors

Chris Adamo JD'04
Samara Anderson JD/MSEL'03
Janet E. Arnold JD/MSEL'91
Marilyn J. Bartlett JD'91
David G. Carpenter JD/MSEL'97
Carolina T. Curbelo JD'05
Doug W. Ebeling jD'97
Franziskus Lepionka JD'02
Maria E. Gomez JD/MSEL'05
Jason B. Hutt JD'98
Heather Spurlock Kennealy JD/MSEL'02
Stephanie A. Kiefer MSEL'95
S. Alex Manning JD'06
Brian E. J. Martin JD'10
Karis L. North JD'95, President
Pamela J. Pescosolido JD'90
Rebecca Purdom JD/MSEL'96
Fidel R. Rul III JD/MSEL'06
S. Mark Sciarrotta JD'96
Mark Seltzer JD'08/MSEL'05
Chase H. Van Gorder JD'84
Lindi von Mutius JD'08
Robert F. Weisberg JD/MSEL'01

 


Alumni

We would like to thank the many alumni who contributed to Vermont Law School during the past fiscal year, particularly members of the classes of 1979, 1980 and 2014 for their outstanding levels of participation. Your generosity is greatly appreciated. (Click a year to jump to that class's donor list.)

1976
1977
1978
1979

1980      
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000      
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015

 

1976
10.14% participation

Michael W. Borkowski
Edward J. Chesnik
William A. Despo
Patrick M. Egan
Paul Harris
William K. Murphy
David C. Patterson

1977
9.09% Participation

Robert G. Boolukos
P. Christopher Cotronei
Anthony V. Guardino
Christopher Harold
James E. Joyce, Jr.
Stephen A. Salvo
Donald G. Scheck
Charles E. Shafer
Fred Tromberg

1978
14.77% Participation

Glenn J. Berger, Esq.
Bradley S. Brewster
Peter H. Carter, Esq.
John Craven
Charles E. Di Leva
William L. Frattini
Suzanne Fay Glynn
Richard A. Goldberg
Christopher B. Leopold
Michael J. Migliori
Joseph J. O'Dea
Jeffrey Rosenthal
Robert V. Simpson, Jr.

1979
25.68% Participation

Nancy J. Colfax
John Milton Cross, Jr.
Matthew R. Gould
Harvey Loeb
Jeffrey L. Martin
Sharon D. Meyers
E. David Millard
Phoebe A. Mix
Mary Ann Neal
David L. Polow
Raymond H. Royce III
John P. Sahl, Esq.
Robert M. Shafer
James D. Smiddy
Professor Linda O. Smiddy
Ronald W. Stamm
Tom Truman
Peter H. Zamore

1980
39% Participation

L. Randolph Amis III
Irvin A. Borenstein
William P. Brady
Joel R. Burcat
J. Scott Cameron
Jamie Coffrin
Michael B. Collins
Ralph E. DeSena, Jr.
Priscilla B. Dube
Robert M. Fairbanks
Paul C. Fassler
Karen L. Fiorello
Robert Fletcher
Susan L. Fowler
Steven Freihofner, Esq.
Robert P. Gerety, Jr.
Daniel F. Grossman
Laurence L. Hickey
Shauna M. Hughes
Dennis J. Johnson
John R. Keough
Michael Kessler
Richard D. Keyser
Gail Killefer
Alois H. Kokes
Michael G. Maronich
Lawrence McGovern
Professor Philip N. Meyer
Joseph Pinto
Jessie (Marshall) Roberts
Edward W. Schuller
Christina Tangredi Seagroatt
Nancy E. Smith
Jack T. Tomarchio
Thomas H. Trunzo, Jr.
Samuel Weiner
Cassandra J. Westgate
Ronald A. Westgate
Geoffrey Young

1981
11.82% Participation

Robert R. Bent
Laurie J. Catron
Kenneth Clarke
Susan H. Cooper
Thomas N. Cooper
David N. Dunn
Andrew T. Harvey
Shelley Hill
Jacqueline A. Hughes
Philip L. Maier
John C. Putney
Mark H. Scribner
Paul A. Ward, Jr.

1982
17.35% Participation

Lisa Adler
Steve Adler
John DeLosa
Anthony D. Dokurno, Esq.
Michael G. Dowd
Marc D. Eagle
Paul Finnerty
Bobbi Gabrenya
Steven J. Kantor
Edward G. Martoglio
Lon T. McClintock
Catherine Johnson Rothwell
Anonymous
Charles Storrow
Victoria Leonhart Trefts
James Vicenzi
John Westerman

1983
14.75% Participation

Sandra L. Bograd
Caryn Clayman
Clare Ginger
Mr. Robert Halpert
James E. Hanson II
Stuart Hersh
James Kalashian
Jeffrey C. Matte
Edward C. Mattes, Jr.
Andrew D. Mikell
John Monahan
Susan E. Oram
George H. Ostler
Dana Prescott
Christopher Recchia
George W. Redder
Jerome J. Richards
Donna Watts

1984
14.41% Participation

Abby Armstrong
Rex Brien
Peter B. Colgrove
Stephen J. Craddock
Patricia DeLuca
Joy Dickstein Finkel
Susan Boyle Ford
Lou Helmuth
Michael O. Hill
Adam M. Kushner
James M. Munsey
W. Bruce Pasfield
Marjorie Power
Gregory S. Shepler
Kathryn E. Thomas
Chase Van Gorder

1985
9.73% Participation

Jeffrey B. Axelrod
Barbara A. Bowden
Colleen H. Connor
Thomas Durkin
Janice A. Forgays, Esq.
Michael J. Franco
Jeffrey W. Langholtz, Esq.
Kitty Marx
John M. Mercer
Professor Anna Saxman
Lucy McVitty Weber

1986
7.81% Participation

David P. Brook
Robert A. Fasanella
David K. Herlihy
Agnes S. Hughes
Associate Dean Shirley A. Jefferson
Byron S. Kalogerou
Edward T. Keable
Dr. Rosemarie Russo
Richard A. Sadlock
Robert C. F. Willson

1987
10.77% Participation

Professor Alexander Banks
Glenn A. Clouser
Arthur C. Gallagher
David T. Hasbrook
Bill Reynolds
Margaret P. Roraback
Cheri J. Ruch
Robert L. Sand
Gail Sanderson
Paul D. Schwartzberg
M. Jane Sheehan, Esq
Kemp Stickney
Jeffry W. White
Shari J. Young

1988
11.21% PARTICIPATION

Sandra Allen
Steve Baker
David R. Cowles
Susan Gilfillan
Susan L. Hamilton
Katrina Kamantauskas-Holder
Peggy W. Larson
Peter Marshall
James H. Moreno
Anne Debevoise Ostby
Caleb B. Rick
Anonymous

1989
6.4% PARTICIPATION

John D. Bosley
Judson Burnham
Don Hebert
Stephen T. Hesse
Darwin Holder
Maureen T. Holland
Michelle M. Moses
P. H. Worrall

          

1990
8.28% PARTICIPATION

Elizabeth J. Byrne
M. Cecilia Daly
Joseph L. Gillis
James A. Gratton
Joanne (Loercher) Jordan
William G. Madsen
Daphne Moritz
Charles R. Schaller
Todd Schlossberg
Kurt Terwilliger
Beverly S.K. Tom
Tammara M. Van Ryn

1991
11.18% PARTICIPATION

Janet E. Arnold
Dr. Marilyn Bartlett
Kathleen Bradley Colwell
Michael Jay Chernick
Jim Clemons
Joni Clemons
Joseph P. Colonna
Christian Colwell
Matthew T. Daly
Polly d. Davis
Barbara Farr
Susan L. Garcia
Karen A. Heggen
Kevin Hogan
Dianne Kenney
David Mears
Mike Miller
Margaret Stolfa
Dinah G. Wolff

1992
8.33% Participation

Eric Alletzhauser
Jonathan Binder
Christopher Lee Brigham
Clare A. Buckley
J. Lee Clancy, Ph.D.
William L. Durrell
Edward Gillis
Philip D. Lewis
Katharine A. Marvin
Kristine A. McDonald Jampel
Claire H. Prince
Dana L. Tangren
Frederick N. Zeytoonjian

1993
5.38% Participation

Andrea Berlowe
Robert C. Downey
David C. Farnsworth
Steven M. Feldman
J. Patrick Kennedy
Bob Miessau
Michael J. Myers
Laura L. Peck
Alan W. Strasser

1994
7.39% Participation

Maria L.C. Mendoza Adleman
James L. Beausoleil, Jr.
Gene Bergman
Leslie A. Cadwell
Bret Campbell
Lauren E. Case
Kevin E. Colangelo
John Danehey
Dana M. Drukker
Linda Mandell Gillis
Matthew J. Matule
Michael G. McCann
Elizabeth A. Shienbrood

1995
9.32% Participation

Elizabeth (Bailey) Brodeur
Katie Brown
Daniel E. Collins
Anna Danehey
Lucie Bourassa Dvorak
Tom S. Hanson
Job C. Heintz
Stephanie A. Kiefer
Christine Moeling Morgan
Karis L. North
Alexander Shriver
Tracy Shriver
Claire Z. Thorp
Anthony Q. Vale
Karen Willis

1996
7.69% Participation

JJulia Anastasio
Michele R. Childs
Charles S. Conerly
Seth H. Handy
Kathryn L. Link
Kirk Marty
Adam R. Necrason
Tom O'Donnell
Rebecca S. Purdom
S. Mark Sciarrotta
John P. Simpson
Eric Wilkinson
Daniel Wright

1997
9.49% Participation

Renee J. Bouplon
Christopher M. Cady
Dave Carpenter
Martha B. Colburn
Joe Cook
Andrea Daly
Peter F. Davis
Douglas Ebeling
Allison Blum Freeman
Jessica E. Jay
Richard A. Johnson, Jr.
Kerry A. McDonald-Cady
David Meezan
Erin Meezan
Shannon O'Donnell

1998
6.13% Participation

Russell E. Booker III
Adam Daly
Kathleen Lennon Doster
Paul C. Freeman
Jason Hutt
Patricia A. Killigrew
Daniel Miller
Alex S. Polonsky
Tara A. Reid
Shawn M. Smith

1999
5.75% Participation

Penny Huss Asherman
Meredith H. Davies
Peter Gardner
Kevin O. Leske
Richard Levitt
Marjorie Northrop Friedman
Keely O'Bryan
Christopher M. Reid
James R. Standring
Andrew J. Yoon

2000
4.05% PARTICIPATION

Lynde A. Jones-Schoelkopf
Alexis Levitt
Amy C. Nardi
Kyle Paulson
Christine G. (Berry) Peters

2001
5.26% PARTICIPATION

Gary B. Burgee
John Michael Goyke
Heather Rider Hammond
Joel M. Harrington
Daniel McManus
Laurie D. Medley
David Ross
Paula M. Stuart
Richard L. Vanderslice
Jill B. Zaborske

2002
6.65% PARTICIPATION

Al Arpad
Robert Blue
William P. Dietrich
Jennifer Feeley Hyzer
Heather Spurlock Kennealy
Franziskus Lepionka
Jessica (Frohman) Lubetsky
Amanto M. Marcotulli
Megan Foote Monsky
Nadege (Charles) Paulson
Catherine Richmond
Steven Sultan

2003
5.56% PARTICIPATION

Rebecca E. Boucher
Scott D. Clausen
Professor Clara F. Gimenez
Anthony N. Iarrapino
Patrick Kenney
Lorin E. Parker
Timothy W. Sargent
Edward N. Wadsworth
Joslyn Wilschek

2004
7.34% PARTICIPATION

Chris Adamo
Dana Barile
Heather Bonnet-Hebert
Shannon Callahan
Sara Engelhardt
Caroline Fisher
W. Joe Jacumin, Jr.
Keith Johnston
Abigail (Wuest) Potts
Brian H. Potts
Thomas F. Puchner
Seth Schofield
Emily Wetherell

2005
7.98% PARTICIPATION

Candi J. Alfred
Mason Chuang
Brian P. Creech
Carolina T. Curbelo
Ms. Maria E. Gomez
Peter Herbst
Julie L. Kalish
Kathryn C. Kilguss LLM
Theresa J. Kliczewski
Kyle Landis-Marinello
Kathryn Nedelman Herbst
Darren Springer
Timothy J. Sullivan
Alexander J. Urbelis
Stephanie Young

 

          

2006
7.94% PARTICIPATION

Christopher Aslin
Ashley Cottingham
Jonathan M. Eck
Rachel Goldwasser
Jehmal T. Hudson
John Lamson
Alex Manning
Luke T. Martone
C. K. Middleton
Todd K. Parker
Carter Scott
David Shanks
Jen Shaver
Kim Shelton
Scott M. Watson

2007
9.04% Participation

Sam Ames
Peter M. Clark
Jonathan G. Cohen
Andrew Dressel
Caleb J. Holmes
Katherine M. Lamson
David M. McCullough
Susan Keane McManus
Karrin A. Minott
Shane D. Neldner
Jessica L. B. Olson
Jill Pfenning
Michael P. Routhier
Nathaniel Shoaff
Allison W. Smith
Theresa Y. Soutiere
Art M. von Lehe
Rebecca Whitley
Steven M. Whitley

2008
11.23% Participation

Joshua L. Belcher
Nesha R. Christian-Hendrickson
Sarah E. Cogan
William S. Eubanks II
Joshua Galperin
Meghan L. Lutterman
Jerry Magee
Zachary Manganello
Justin W. McCabe
Sam Medlock, CFM
Rosa Enid Mendez
Daniel J. O'Connor
Meghan O’Neill
Justin M. Park
Timothy M. Riley
Daniel Schramm
Mark Seltzer
Jeramy A. Shays
Lindi von Mutius
Christopher S. Walker
Zaw Win

2009
9.05% Participation

Justin A. Brown
Jack B. Cohen
Ross H. Elwyn
Melanie A. Fenzel
Blas Fonalledas
Eric Goldwarg
Natalie Karas
Kyle Lewis
Natalia May
Codee Lynn McDaniel
Erin L. Murphy
Taylor R. Neff
Elise N. Paeffgen
Pascal M. Porthault
April Quinn
Amanda L. Rauer, Esq.
Geoff Sewake
Kane H. Smart
Daniel S. Stevens
Matthew J. W. Tjosvold

2010
15.08% Participation

Katelyn Atwood
Sally Ruth Averette
Greg Berck
Robert Betts
Brent P. Bohan
Christopher C. Brooks
Daniel D. Burke
Amanda Mae Bush
Chris Davis
Kristi E. Dorr
Dianne R. Duncan
Clay H. W. Francis
Kristin H. Gladd
Quincy Hansell
Katie W. Johnson
Linda Kelly
Jenifer K. Lamie
Chelsea Lane-Miller
Brian M. Lusignan
Nicholas D. Mangold
Brian E. J. Martin
Meghan B. Mossey
Anonymous
Thomas J. Paul
Kenneth J. Rumelt
Abel J. Russ
Jessica Scott
Anonymous
Anonymous
Laurie E. Wheelock
Brett K. White

2011
9.81% Participation

Merrill E. Bent
John Bernetich
Edward J. Billick
Sergio A. Botifoll
Dan Burke
Lisa M. Campion
Briana W. Collier
Clare Cragan
Megan Dickie
Alison Floyd
Eric P. Hutchens
Jason D. Loh
Elizabeth Newbold
Brian C. Quiros
Heather Marie McCarthy Radcliffe
Cory Steckler
Laurie J. Stern
Matthew S. Stern
Peter M. Vetere
Molly E. Watson
Austin A. Weisheit

2012
6.71% Participation

Ricky Armand
Holli M. Brown
Tyler E. Corn
Mollie A. Dapolito
Nicholas Gladd
Veronique P. Jarrell-King
Alyson H. Kennedy
Monica Litzelman
Nicholas C. Marlin
Andrew Robert James Muir
Benjamin M. Muth
Alexandra B. Sherertz
Dain Smoland
Michelle A. Tarnelli
Jonathan R. Voegele
Ruth H. White
Scott D. Wold

2013
5.69% Participation

Jared C. Bianchi
Elizabeth G. Harold
Cindy Hurt
Amanda M. Jacquette
Katherine L. Johnson
Peter V. Keays
Zachary S. Mauldin
Stephane K. M'haouech
Elena M. Mihaly
Robert G. Reagan
Ellery R. Richardson
Elizabeth L. Spellman
Stephanie M. Tavares-Buhler
M. Kate Thomas
Pierce Wiegard
Yu Zhuang
Robert Zywno

2014
20.56% Participation

Molly Armus
Andrew G. Bacharach
Charles J. Ballenger
Pat Barry
Andrew M. Bolduc
Katherine A. Buckley
Emily E. Burgis
Heather S. Calderwood
Zachary J. Chen
James M. Cunningham
Michael L. DiGiulio
Brett S. Dugan
Kate C. Durost
Andrew W. Fowler
Jeffrey V. Fucci
Stephanie Gardner
Tynekia R. Garrett
Molly R. Gray
Joshua L. Hanthorn
Jennifer B. Hartman
Emma M. Hempstead
Khuzaima Q. Khairullah
Paul W. Kohan
William A. Labate
Robert D. Lees
Bob Liu
Benjamin A. Mack
Cristina L. Mansfield
Marissa R. Meredyth
Eric P. Mortensen-Nemore
Benjamin D. Murphy-Smith
Jamie S. Myers Maloney
Judith Needham
James M. Packman
James A. Pepper
Michael A. Polletta
Michelle Royal
Stephen Salmon
Laura J. Schieb
Jared E. Schroder
George C. Selby
Carey S. Smith
Christopher M. Smith
Lindsay Speer
Nicholas G. Stiles
Kerry K. Stolz
Jonathan S. Teller-Elsberg

2015
2.8% Participation

Crystal N. Abbey
Dylan K. Anderson
Cristina M. Banahan
William F. Kirk
Benjamin D. Mathieu
Carmin Y. Sandoval
Emily Wilmott

 


Parents

Barbara Allison-Standefer P’14
Mrs. Esther D. Ames P'07
Ellen Asplund-Kohan P’14
Stephen and Elaine Ball P’07
Bob and Ini Beckman P’14
John D. Bernetich P'11
Marjory and Stephen Bernstein P'13
William and Cynthia Bittinger P’14
Ruth Bradfield P'89
Sheila A. Brennan P'97
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Brilling P'79
Michele P. Brown and John A. Mackinnon P'05
Mr. & Ms. Henry P. Brubaker P'98
John T. Bulkeley, Jr. P'14
Robert W. Casey, Jr. P'16
Anonymous P'14
Kathryn H. Cogswell P’95
Kathy and Mark Cohen P’07
Dr. and Mrs. Alexander A. Colalillo P'76
José and Clara Colón P' 15
Dorothy and Charles Dew P'14
Ellar Duff P'10
Mr. Joseph C. Duggan and Ms. Teresa K. Duggan P'07
Mr. J. Marvin Dunkiel P' 96
Ms. Suzan Dunkiel P' 96
Alan and Lollie Eidsness P'13
Drs. Carmen and Robert Ein P'15
Mr. Jerry Fenzel P'09
Allen and Debra Fineberg P '13
Robert B. Fiske, Jr. P'90
Ignacy Fonberg and Mary Lou Ernst-Fonberg P'00
Edgar and Janice Forrest P’14

          

John and Biffy Fowler P’14
Donna L. Fox and Loren D. Smith P'10
Terence and Brenda Franey P'11
Kay Frey P’16
Richard and Kathie Gaddis P’14
Larry and Darcy Gill and Family P'09
Linda and George Gillespie P’16
Robert and Betty Gilson P'13
Anonymous P'91
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Golian P'98
Mr. Allen B. Green and Ms. Claire Green P'13
Peg Hatfield
Claire and Keely Hayes P'07
Karen and Charles Hines P’10
Eugene and Judith Homan P'14
Randall and Karen Horn P’14
Mr. Raymond L. Hurt and Mrs. Kathy F. Hurt P'01
Anthony and Martha Iarrapino P'03
Mr. Ken Jarecki and Ms. Patricia Jarecki P'12
Mark and Nancy Johnson P'13
Robert J. Keach and Peggy L. Keach P'14
Ruthann M. KlineSmith P’10
Anonymous P’11
Timothy and Jane Lochhead P'11
Bernard and Angela Mack P’14
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Maier P'81
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew C. Maloney P'94
Joseph and Linda Maressa P’17
Katherine B. McDonald P'12
Mr. William E. McKay and Mrs. Carol McKay P'94
Michael and Jane McLain P'05

          

Melton and Sandra McLaurin P’14
Stephen and Christina Mikolop P'00
Ms. Judith H. Miller P'81
Mark and Treby Miller P’14
Mr. James H. Moreno and Mrs. Barbara J. Moreno P'88
Atul and Jaya Nerurkar P’14
Anonymous P'80
Dave and Janet Panebaker P’11
Gay Pepper P’14
Ms. Jane Chewning Prugh P’08
Mr. Richard O. Redder and Mrs. Eleanor C. Redder P'83
Diane and Tom Ritland P'13
Mr. Jerry Sawma and Ms. Christine Pinney P'08
Michael and Roberta Schroder P’14
Robert & Carol Schwartz P'10
Patricia Scribner P'81
Edwin and Joan Selby P’14
Christopher and Elizabeth Shays P’08
Maria and Richard Slenker P'09
Mr. Don A. Smith and Mrs. Rachel C. Smith P'02
J. A. Smith P'15
Karen and Fernando Sotelino P'09
Dr. and Mrs. Donald Spicer P'96
John and Dorothy Stagich P’14
Ray and Bobbie Standefer P’14
Pat and Jim Sullivan P'05
Mr. and Mrs. Francis B. Twohill P’85
Ms. Sarah W. Vorder Bruegge P'92
Richard and Cheryl Warren P’14
Mr. Phillip E. Wheaton and Ms. Sue Wheaton P'11
Nancy and Craig Willis P'05

 


Friends of Vermont Law School

Frederic W. Allen
Anonymous Donors
Bridget Asay
Mary C. Ashcroft
Gretchen S. Bailey
Mimi Baird
Jenny and Joe Ballway
Phyllis Skloot Bamberger and Michael Bamberger
James Bandler
Mr. Francis Beidler
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur W. Berndt
Lori-Ann Bernier
Frances E. Bivens, Esq.
Emily Blumberg
William E. Borah, Esq.
Colleen A. Brown
Victoria Brown and Scott Kline
Katie Budreski
Geraldine D. Campbell
Lincy Cherian-Hartman
Charles Chester
Domenic Chiarella
Professor Oliver Goodenough and Representative Alison Clarkson
Mr. Edmund Coffin
James Colvin
Magdalena Dale
Ms. Beth A. Danon
Amy M. Davenport
Mr. Frederick T. Davis and The Honorable Mary McGowan Davis
Christine DeLeo

           Scott Denman
John and Sandra Dooley
Norman and Harriette Dorsen
Jan S. Eastman
Anthony M. Feeherry, Esq.
Sabra Field, Ph.D.
Victor Flatt
C. John Friesman
Ms. Lauren E. Gai
Gloria and Barry H. Garfinkel Fund
Ernest and Charlotte Gibson
Scott Gilbert
Mr. and Mrs. Ian Grant-Suttie
Mary Bert Gutman
Greg Hanlon
Ed, Jim, and Katharine Hardy
Cheryl Hardy-Moore
Mr. Conrad K. Harper
Attorney John Hasen
Katherine A. Hayes
Adam Herzog
Chris Hilton
Sarah Hofmann
Jacquelyn Jimoi
Kevin and Adair Kearney
Thomas Kennedy
Ms. Lisa Kippen
Professor Kovacic-Fleischer
John Kuhns and Janet Milne
Mr. George H. Lawrence
Peter M. Lawrence
Michael and Marjorie Lipson
Jim Manring
           James Trousers, Esq.
Karen McAndrew, Esq.
William D. McGuire
Mr. and Ms. James E. Meketa
Christine T. Mihaly
Ronald MillerGrace G. Newcomer
Ms. Carol B. Ode
Carolyn Oppenheim
Douglas S. Peters
Mrs. Evelyn Redlich
Glenn and Barbara Reed
The Honorable Paul Reiber and Ms. Sandra S. Reiber
Beth Sachs
Mike Schneck
Mrs. Jennifer Sciarrotta
Genie Bird Shields
Paul M. Smith, Esq.
Nancy Spriggs
Vivien Spyra
Kathleen M. Sullivan
Professor Peter R. Teachout and The Honorable Mary M. Teachout
Robert Tepper
Laurel Terry
Jane White
James H. Wick
Thomas N. Wies
Mara Williams Oakes
Ms. Ann M. Williams
Mark Woolley
Kenneth and Judith Yalowitz

 


Tribute Gifts

In memory of Frank F. Berk

Jeffrey '78 and Lea Ann Rosenthal P'12

In honor of Jaclyn Brilling

Mr. and Mrs. John A. Brilling P'79

In honor of Peggy Ann Bulkeley

John T. Bulkeley, Jr. P'14

In honor of Jonathan Goldsmith Cohen ’07

Kathy and Mark Cohen P'07

In honor of Elizabeth Cook

Joe Cook '97

In memory of Jesse M. Corum IV ’77

Chase Van Gorder ’84

In appreciation of Ann Debevoise

Charles E. Shafer '77 and Judith W. Shafer

In honor of Jay Eidsness – 2013 grad!

Alan and Lollie Eidsness P'13

In remembrance of Helen Garr

Alex Manning '06

In honor of Rodney “Zakee” Jones

C. K. Middleton '06

In remembrance of Barbara S. Leopold

Christopher B. Leopold '78 and Jennifer P. Leopold

          

In remembrance of Kenneth R. Marshall, Esq.

Ms. Suzan Dunkiel P' 96

In honor of Carl John McKay

Mr. William E. McKay and Mrs. Carol McKay P'94

In memory of Mr. Ward Morehouse

Ms. Carolyn Toll Oppenheim

In memory of Virginia Newman

Melendy Moritz PLLC

In honor of Oregon Land Use Planning

Kathryn H. Cogswell P'95

In memory of Alan Panebaker

Lisa M. Campion '11
Jim and Theresa Manring

In memory of Karen A. Partyka, Esq.

Jeffrey '78 and Lea Ann Rosenthal P'12

In honor of Andrew L. Schwartz ’10

Robert & Carol Schwartz P'10

In honor of the VLS Class & Faculty of 1999

James R. Standring '99

          

In honor of Sterry Waterman

Jenny and Joe Ballway

In honor of my beautiful daughter Megan Wilson ’16

Ms. Kay Frey P'16

In remembrance of happy times

Rex '84 and Cricket Brien

In honor of Justice Denise R. Johnson

Bridget Asay
Mary Ashcroft
Gretchen S. Bailey
Barber & Waxman
Emily Blumberg
Rebecca E. Boucher ’03
Colleen Brown
Victoria Brown and Scott Kline
Clare A. Buckley '92
Leslie A. Cadwell '94
James Colvin
Jan Eastman
Ernest and Charlotte Gibson
Heather Rider Hammond '01
Katherine Hayes
Sarah Hofmann
Anthony Iarrapino '03 and Joslyn Wilschek '03
Peter Lawrence
Sandra and Michael Levine
Michael and Marjorie Lipson
James C. and Natalia E. '09 May
Professor and Mrs. Phillip J. Nexon
Ms. Carol B. Ode
Ryan Smith & Carbine, Ltd.
Robert Tepper

 

 


To honor Vermont Law School's commitment to best environmental practices, this year's Report of Giving is only available on the web. 

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy within this report. If you find an error, please accept our sincere apologies and notify the VLS Office for Institutional Advancement by emailing giving@vermontlaw.edu, calling 802.831.1312, or using the online contact form here. For more information about your gift, you can also log in to vlsConnect and visit Your Donation History.

Not yet logged in on vlsConnect?

Access our jobs board, alumni directory and your giving history through secure registration and login. Share you professional news with us so we can promote you and your accomplishments. Join our online alumni community!

 

Register for vlsConnect button

Log in to vlsConnect button

 

 

Support VLS site button