Vermont Law School

Report of Giving

Vermont Law School thanks the donors who made a financial gift to the school during the fiscal year beginning on July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2018.

We are grateful for your ongoing support.

Board of Trustees           Leaders' Circle   Douglas Meredith Legacy Society
Alumni Association Board of Directors   President's Society           Tribute Gifts

 

View the Report of Giving FY 2018 here.

 

July 1, 2017—June 30, 2018


Board of Trustees

Richard E. Ayres
Edna Y. Baugh '83
Glenn J. Berger, Esq. '78
Professor Laurie Beyranevand '03^
Joseph Brennan^
Leslie A. Cadwell '94
Caryn J. Clayman '83
Colleen H. Connor '85
Scott M. Cullen '97
Amy M. Davenport
Brian Dunkiel JD/MSEL'96
Professor John Echeverria^
Robert B. Fiske, Jr. P'90
Janice A. Forgays, Esq. '85
Michael O. Hill '84
Harold V. Jones
Joanne Jordan JD/MSL'90
Byron S. Kalogerou '86
Jennifer Lawrence^
Catherine MacKenzie^
Thomas McHenry^
Kevin R. Mendik JD'87/MSL'86
Elizabeth Miller
Constance Neary '89
Karis L. North '95
Anne Debevoise Ostby MSL'88
Pamela J. Pescosolido '90

          

Trustees Emeriti

J. Scott Cameron '80
Ann T. Debevoise
John W. Hennessey, Jr.†
Philip H. Hoff†
Bernard Lisman†
James L. Oakes†
R. Allan Paul, Esq.
Hilton A. Wick†

Alumni Association Board of Directors

Lori Anthony JD'97
Jackie Brilling JD'79
Kendra Brown JD'12
Carolina Curbelo JD'05
Johanna De Graffenreid MELP'15
Caroline Fisher-O'Neill JD'04
Samantha Holcomb MELP'12
Richard Johnson JD'97
Joanne Jordan JD'90
Patrick Kennedy JD'93
Franz Lepionka JD'02
Tracey Lewis JD'09
Puspa Luitel JD'16
Meagan Munsey JD'05
Kelly Nokes JD/MELP'15
Karis North JD'95
Gretchen Oldham JD'09
Jessica Olson JD'07
Vikram Patel JD'13
Ian Peterson JD'16
Sheryl Rosner JD'92
Mark Seltzer JD'08/MSEL'05
Emily Slagle JD'12
Christopher Smith JD'14
Taylor Smith MELP'14
Adam Sowatzka JD'97
Ashlee Stetser JD'15
Rick Vanderslice JD/MSEL'01
Jonathan Voegele JD'12
Bob Weisberg JD/MSEL'01

 


Alumni

We would like to thank the many alumni who contributed to Vermont Law School during the past fiscal year, particularly members of the classes of 1978, 1983, 1993, and 1988 for their outstanding levels of participation. Your generosity is greatly appreciated.

Giving by Class Year

Percent Participation

1976 - 21.21%

1977 - 10.53%

1978 - 40.96%

1979 - 19.74%

1980 - 21.65%

1981 - 12.5%

1982 - 17%

1983 - 25.42%

1984 - 12.73%

1985 - 9.91%

1986 - 11.02%

1987 - 14.17%

1988 - 18%

1989 - 9.38%

1990 - 10.73%

1991 - 10.37%

1992 - 8.38%

1993 - 20.38%

1994 - 8.24%

1995 - 8.44%

1996 - 8.38%

1997 - 9.25%

1998 - 14.29%

1999 - 9.77%

2000 - 3.25%

2001 - 3.66%

2002 - 5.56%

2003 - 13.29%

2004 - 7.22%

2005 - 7.91%

2006 - 7.04%

2007 - 10.82%

2008 - 12.83%

2009 - 5.07%

2010 - 4.02%

2011 - 4.74%

2012 - 3.75%

2013 - 5.76%

2014 - 4.78%

2015 - 3.52%

2016 - 3.31%

2017 - 2.07%

2018 - 13.97%

Donor List

Anonymous (37)
Randall S. Abate JD/MSL’89 and Nigara Abate
Jen Abdella ’07 and Charlie Benjamin
Kevin E. Aberant, Esq. ’94
James E. Abraham JD/MELP’11
Chris Adamo ’04^
Steve ’82 and Lisa ’82 Adler
Adour and Helen Aghjayan P’16
Eben M. Albert ’08
Candi Jones Alfred JD/MSEL’05
Sandra Allen JD/MSL’88
Eric Alletzhauser JD/MSL’92
Richard D. Allred ’79
Jack Alsup JD'09/MSEL’06
Mrs. Esther D. Ames P’07
Sam Ames JD'07/MELP’09
Julia Anastasio MSEL’96
Dirk Anderson ’93
Samuel H. Angell ’95
Steve ’79 and Ellen Ankuda
Lori Anthony ’97
Abby Armstrong ’84^
Robert ’10 and Diana ’10 Arnell
Robin D. Arnell ’89 P’10
Mack A. Arnold ’82
Al Arpad ’02**
William Askin JD/MSL’93
Chuck ’85 and Jennifer Marindin ’87 Assini
Bradford T. Atwood JD/MSL’90
Vice President Lorraine Atwood^
Peter L. Ault P’85
Edison Avilés-Deliz LLM’18
Jeffrey B. Axelrod JD’85/MSL’87
Richard* and Beth Ayres
Robert E. Bailey ’87
Steve Baker ’88
Jenny and Joe Ballway
James D. Bandler
Margaret F. Barnes ’18
Joseph W. Barry III MSL’92
Professor Margaret Martin Barry^ and H. Patrick Barry JD/MELP’14
William J. Barry ’88 and Mary C. Campbell- Barry
Dr. Marilyn Bartlett ’91
David H. Battle ’78
Edna Y. Baugh ’83*
Jim and Carol Baum
James L. Beausoleil, Jr. JD/MSL’94
Bill Becker P’15
Colin G. Beckman ’14
Robert and Ini Beckman P’14
Joshua L. Belcher JD/MSEL’08 and Sarah E. Belcher
Adam JD'06/MSEL’07 and Kayte Bellusci
Patricia G. Benelli ’85
Barbara and Bill Bennett P’99
Clark H. Bensen ’78
Robert R. Bent ’81 and Jacqueline A. Hughes ’81
Glenn J. Berger, Esq. ’78* and Rachel S. Cox
Nancy Goldwarg Berger ’78
John D. Bernetich P’11
Professor Laurie J. Beyranevand ’03*^ and Benjamin Jervey MERL’17^
James L. Bickford ’78
Andrea Berlowe JD/MSL’93 and Jonathan Binder ’92
Veronica C. Boda ’78
Brent Bohan JD’10/MSEL’07
Yvonne P. Bolton JD/MSL’84 and Michael J. Appleton
Mr. William Bonn^
Michael W. Borkowski ’76
John D. Bosley ’89
Elizabeth A. Bower ’18
Heather S. Bowman ’98 and Tobin Acebedo
Chantelle**^ and Andrew Brackett^
William P. Brady ’80
Jessica A. Brandt MSEL’07 and Benjamin J. Rau JD'07/MELP’08
Roberta S. Bren ’78
Joseph Brennan*^
Sheila A. Brennan P’97
Brad Brewster ’78
Richard L. Breyer P’17
Brenda Brickhouse ’18
Jaclyn A. Brilling ’79 and Michael J. Horgan, MD
Claudia Horack Bristow ’78
Connor ’08 and Sarah Brockett
Elizabeth Bailey Brodeur JD/MSEL’95
Richard O. Brooks and Mollie B. Brooks
Charles ’93 and Tracy Brown
R. David Brown ’04
Paul Bruhn
Robert '90 and Theresa Brunelli
Peter ’82 and Tia Bullard
Joel R. Burcat ’80
Dan Burke JD/MELP’11
Judson ’89 and Carol Burnham
Helene J. Busby ’07
Ingrid Busson-Hall JD/MSEL’99
Elizabeth J. Byrne ’90
Valdir Cabral ’18
David B. Cabrera JD/MSL’91
George Cacoulidis, Esq. ’88
Leslie A. Cadwell ’94* and Ron Rupp
Shannon M. Callahan JD/MSEL’04
Ed ’93 and Melissa ’93 Callaway
J. Scott ’80** and Cathy Cameron
Joe Campagna ’05
Kristin L. Campbell JD/MELP’15
Professor Celia Campbell-Mohn and Mr. Frederick Campbell-Mohn
Lisa M. Campion JD’11/MELP’08
Deb Carlson ’88
Dave Carpenter JD/MSEL’97
James and Kathleen Carr P’17
Richard C. Carroll ’89 and Karen E. Carroll ’88
Ashley Carson Cottingham ’06 and Carroll Cottingham
Jared K. Carter ’09^
Peter H. Carter ’78** and Deborah M. Carter
Lauren E. Case ’94
Robert W. Casey, Jr. P’15
Barbara Cate
Laurie J. Catron ’81
The Chaiken Family
Wick R. Chambers ’78
Michael Jay Chernick ’91
Edward J. Chesnik ’76**
Mrs. Stephanie B. Chiarella^
Dana M. Christensen ’12
Nesha R. Christian-Hendrickson ’08
Mason Chuang JD/MSEL’05
YoungJae Chung ’08
J. Lee Clancy, Ph.D. MSL’92
George W. Clark ’13
Peter M. Clark ’07
Scott D. Clausen ’03
Caryn J. Clayman ’83*
Mary Stubblefield Clemmensen ’13
Jim ’91** and Joni ’91 Clemons
Chris ’93 and Liz Cocoma
Jill and Jamie ’80 Coffrin
Mary Eva Colalillo ’76
Richard Colbert ’90 and Sarah Colbert
Alexa A. Cole ’98
Professor Liz Ryan Cole^ and Professor Charles Cole
Nancy J. Colfax ’79
Peter B. Colgrove ’84
Daniel E. Collins MSEL’95
Monica R. Collins MSEL’03^
Torend L. Collins JD/MELP’09
Christian Colwell ’91 and Kathleen Bradley Colwell JD/MSL’91
Colleen H. Connor ’85* and Brian P. Kelahan
Joe Cook ’97
Thomas N. Cooper ’81 and Susan H. Cooper ’81
Amy Hanks Cornelius ’02
Christa Cornell
Tom Cors ’99 and Mary Faith Mount-Cors
Robert ’92 and Maura Costello
Mr. Paul Coteus and Mrs. Carol Coteus P’14
David R. Cowles ’88
John ’78 and Janet Craven
Jeffrey C. Crawford ’87 and Shirley J. Hoeppner-Crawford ’87^
Elaine Crockett ’80
John Milton Cross Jr. ’79
Jessica Crouse MFALP’18
Cynthia Crowe ’83
Dona M. Cullen JD’78/MSEL’96
Scott M. Cullen ’97* and Carrie G. Cullen ’98
Robin C. Curtiss ’86
Adam ’98 and Andrea ’97 Daly
Mollie A. Dapolito ’12
Peter F. Davis ’97
Polly deVeau Davis JD’91/LLM’10
Timothy B. Davis MSEL’99
Patricia Dederick ’83
Jan Peter Dembinski ’99
Tim and Diane Denny P’18
Ashley ’11 and James ’09 DeVerna
Bryanna Kleber Devonshire ’17
Charles E. Di Leva ’78
Marcelo Dias ’18
Bill Dietrich MSEL’02
Michael L. DiGiulio ’14
Charles J. DiMare ’77
Philip K. Dodd ’82
Kathleen Lennon Doster ’98
Robert C. Downey JD/MSL’93
Andrew Dressel ’07
Priscilla B. Dube ’80
Mr. Joseph C. Duggan and Ms. Teresa K. Duggan P’07
John P. Dumville
Brian Dunkiel JD/MSEL’96* and Leslie Halperin
Ms. Suzan Dunkiel (Marshall) P’96
Tom ’85 and Susan Durkin P’14
John R. Durrance ’76 and Amy Marie Davenport*
Christopher** and Ann Dutton
Lucie Bourassa Dvorak ’95
Michael H. Dworkin P’13^
Professor Stephen Dycus**^ and Elizabeth R. Dycus
Douglas Ebeling ’97
Professor John Echeverria*^ and Carin Pratt
Jonathan Eck ’06
Patrick M. Egan ’76
Dr. Carmen C. Ein P’15
Martin D. Eng ’06
Mr. Seth A. Eschen ’81 and Janet Eschen
William S. Eubanks II, LLM'08^
Janice D. Evans ’89
Jamie L. Ewing LLM’03
Christine A. Faris ’81
Laura J. Farkas ’11
Robert A. Fasanella JD’86/MSL’83
Tom Federle ’96
Jennifer Feeley Hyzer ’02 and Cameron Hyzer
Jacqueline E. Feldman ’82 and Richard J. Feldman ’82
Steve Feldman ’93
Jamey Fidel JD/MSEL’01
Weston E. Finfer ’18
Joy Dickstein Finkel ’84
Caroline ’04 and Heather Fisher-O’Neill
Robert B. Fiske, Jr. P’90*
Mary E. Fletcher '92
Mr. Philip B. Flynn and Ms. LoisGrace Golde P’18
Susan Boyle Ford ’84**
Janice A. Forgays, Esq. ’85*
Edgar and Janis Forrest P’14
Andrew ’14 and Emily Migliaccio ’14 Fowler
John and Elizabeth Fowler P’14
Susan L. Fowler ’80
Robert J. Fox ’83
Michael J. Franco ’85 and Mary C. Franco
Steven Freihofner, Esq. ’80
Thomas French ’93
C. John Friesman
Denyse Coyle Galda ’83
David L. Galgay, Jr. ’87
Mario F. Gallucci ’90
Joshua Galperin ’08 and Sarah Kuebbing
Susan L. Garcia JD/MSL’91
Peter JD/MSEL’99 and Victoire Gardner
Newt Garland
Crombie and Deborah Garrett P’09
Paul W. Garrity ’94**
John and Susan Geismar P’18
Michael I. Getz LLM’13^
Arunesh Ghosh ’15
Edward Gillis ’92 and Linda Mandell Gillis JD/MSL’94
Robert and Betty Gilson P’13
Clare A. Ginger MSL’83
Kristin Hines ’10 and Nicholas ’12 Gladd
Suzanne Fay Glynn ’78
Richard A. Goldberg ’78
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Golian P’98
Paul D. Golian ’98
John R. Gonzo ’90
Mary Elena Goodan

          

Professor Oliver Goodenough**^ and Senator Alison Clarkson
Ethan J. Goodson ’18
Christine Gardner Gould ’02 and Peter Gould JD’02/MSEL’99
Thomas D. Graham JD/MELP’13
Robert D. Gray P’18
Alan and Fran Greenglass P’15
Susan Greenspun Schwartz ’83
Del Greer JD/MELP’09
Beverley Griffin Dunne ’83 P’16
Joseph T. Griffo ’07 and Shannon Vallance Griffo JD/MSEL’07
Dan ’80 and Dana Grossman
Sheppard** and Joan Guryan
Susan L. Hamilton ’88 and Edwin C. Krebs
Tom S. Hanson ’95
Christopher ’77 & Martha Harold P’12
Harris Family ’76
Cammie Hart P’02
Timothy J. Hart and Jennifer C. Looney
Jennifer B. Hartman ’14
Melissa J. Harwood MELP’12^
David T. Hasbrook ’87 and Joanne E. Hasbrook
Kathleen A. Hassey ’84
Kathryn V. Hatfield JD/MSL’93
William Hatfield JD/MSL’93
Taylor Hawes ’97
The Honorable Katherine A. Hayes and Mr. Thomas Franks
Karen A. Heggen ’91
Todd M. Heine ’11, JD, LLM, Master 2 Droit
Job C. Heintz JD/MSEL’95
Lou Helmuth ’84 and Lisa Steindler
Gary L. Helton MERL’15
Larry D. Henin ’78
Jonathan C. Heppell ’99
Jennifer L. Hernandez JD’07/MSEL’03 and Arturo A. Hernandez ’07
Stuart JD/MSL’83 and Janet Hersh
Jane Hershey and Joel Van Lennap P’18
Michael Hervey ’18
Demaris Page Hetrick JD/MSEL’96
Aaron J. and Barbarina M. Heyerdahl
Nathaniel D. Hibler ’18
Michael O. Hill ’84*
Shelley Hill ’81
Robert K. Hilton ’93 and Karen Hilton
Mr. and Mrs. Charles P. Hines P’10
Judge Sam Hoar and Mrs. Eve Hoar
Lisa Hodge P’18
Kevin Hogan ’91
Maureen T. Holland ’89
Jonathan M. Holter ’06
Neil Holzman MELP’13
Andrew D. Homan ’14
Angie D. Homola MELP’15
Jefferson C. Hooper ’89
John and Jill Hornickel P’15
Rachel H. Houseman ’93
Jerry Howe MSL’83 and Jodi Frechette
Kurt M. Hughes ’84
Don C. Hunter ’78
Mr. Raymond L. Hurt and Mrs. Kathy F. Hurt P’01
Jason Hutt ’98** and Maria O'Donnell
Martha and Anthony Iarrapino P’03
Joslyn Wilschek ’03 and Anthony Iarrapino ’03**
W. Matthew Iler, Jr. ’93
Sarah E. Jackson MSEL’03
J. Jacumin ’04
Professor Eric Janson
Jessica E. Jay ’97
Associate Dean Shirley A. Jefferson ’86^
W Owen Jenkins ’77
William and Mary Jo Jesmer P’13
Professor Gregory Johnson^
Jeff Johnson ’82 and Mary Kehoe P’14
Richard A. Johnson, Jr. ’97
Mr. Stuart R. Johnson
Keith Johnston ’04
Scott Johnston ’82 and Marsha Ajhar ’81
Bob and Shirley Jones P’10
Harold V. Jones*
Professor Kevin B. Jones^
Laurice E. Jones ’98
Terri A. Jones JD/MSL’93
Joanne Jordan JD/MSL’90*
Byron S. Kalogerou ’86*
Katrina Kamantauskas-Holder ’88 and Darwin Holder ’89
Howard ’01 and Karolina Kanner
Bruce Kaplan MSEL’03
Megen Karakelian LaVine ’96
Edward T. Keable ’86 and Scot M. Rogerson
Peggy and Robert Keach P’14
Dan S. Kearney, Jr. JD/MSEL’07 and Staci Kearney
Peter V. Keays ’13
Melanie M. Kehne JD/MSL’93
Max** and Paige Kempner
J. Patrick ’93 and Diane Kennedy
Dianne Kenney ’91
Malissa and Bill Kenney P’18
Patrick ’03 and Cara Kenney
Bethany Kent^
John R. Keough ’80 and Diane P. Keough
Aaron J. Kesselman ’18
John W. Kessler ’88**
Michael Kessler ’80 and Christine Kessler
Richard A. Kessler ’78
Susan Kidd MSL’83
Gail Killefer ’80**
Patricia ’98 and Paul Killigrew
Brian and Gayle King P’18
Dylan J. King ’17
Byron Kirkpatrick ’06
Catherine J. Flinchbaugh ’08 and Michael A. Klass ’08
Elizabeth C. Kline ’84
Ruthann M. KlineSmith P’10
Karen Weidner and Kurt Klotzbuecher P’12
Eula Lee Kozma JD’08/MSEL’05 and Joshua B. Sattely ’08
Professor Kenneth Kreiling^ and Ms. Blanche Podhajski
Carly Kruse ’08
Sophia S. Kruszewski ’13
William C. Kuehn ’88
Steven A. Kunzman JD’81/MSL’84
Michele Kupersmith ’82
Rick Kurth ’76
Adam JD/MSL’84 and Stephanie Kushner
Michael Kushner ’04
Andrey A. Kushnir ’93 and Anne S. Tarpinian JD/MSL’93
Brittany A. LaBerge ’18
Susan G. Lacoste MSEL’03 P’11
John ’87 and Claudine Lanahan
Alison R. Landis LLM’13
Kelly S. Lanier ’01
Michele D. LaRose^
Professor Mark A. Latham**^
Jennifer Lawrence*^
Lazaropoulos Family P’15
Thomas F. Leary JD/MSEL’98
Joan Sarles Lee ’80
Jennifer J. Leech '18**
John and Gloria Leinbach P'11
Julia A. LeMense LLM’03
Christopher ’78 and Jennifer Leopold
Franz Lepionka ’02 and Jen Lacroix
Edmond O. LeSesne
Kevin O. Leske JD/MSEL’99 and Jen Leske
Richard A. Levitt JD/MSEL’99 and Alexis (Greenwold) Levitt ’00
Cynthia Lewis^ and Jon David Lutz
Monica Litzelman MELP’12^
Randall M. Livingston ’82
Elizabeth A. Lohman MERL’15
John and Susan Louchheim
Edward J. Loughlin ’93
Jonathan and Jessica (Frohman) Lubetsky MSEL’02
Mr. Raymond B. Ludwiszewski
Puspa L. Luitel ’16
Greg and Therese Lyons P’18
Judge and Mrs. Joseph Maccario ’77
Elizabeth C. MacDonough ’98
Ms. Catherine MacKenzie*^
Jerry Magee MELP'08
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Maier P’81
Philip L. Maier ’81
Marc A. Majors ’03
Kathryn A. Mallek MELP’15
Julie Malloy
Lori** and Timon** Malloy
Ellen E. Maloney P’94
Margaret A. Mangan ’86
Zachary Manganello ’08
Andrew J. Marchev ’18
Mimi Marchev P’18
Margaret Marro Mickel
Gregory J. Marsano ’18
Peter Marshall ’88
Jeffrey '79 and Deanna Martin
Brittmy C. Martinez ’19
David M. Martini ’78
Edward G. Martoglio ’82
Kirk Marty '96
Sarah E. Mason '08
Edward C. Mattes, Jr. '83**
Bob Maxwell ’86
James C. May^ and Natalia E. May ’09^
Karen McAndrew, Esq.
Michael G. McCann ’94
Ellen Young McClain ’81
Jane E. McCloskey ’83
Beth McCormack^
Suzanne A. McCrory
David M. McCullough ’07 and Melissa C. McCullough
Kathryn McCullough^
Lawrence F. McGovern ’80
Mr. and Mrs. Barnabas McHenr
Thomas McHenry*^ and Elena Phleger
Jennifer McIvor ’07
Mr. William E. McKay and Mrs. Carol McKay P’94
Jeremy McLean JD/MSL’93
Jim McLeod ’83
David JD/MSL’91**^ and Nancy Mears
Rachel E. Meche ’18
David JD/MSEL’97 and Erin JD/MSEL’97 Meezan
Kevin R. JD’87/MSL’86* and Lori J. Mendik
John ’85 and Barrie Mercer
Christopher N. Meritt ’19
Katherine Toan Merlin ’08
William H. Meub III ’78
Sharon D. Meyers ’79 and Andrew L. Meyers
Bob Miessau ’93
Marc**^ and Chris Mihaly P’13
Dr. Rom Stevens and Dr. Marianne Mikat-Stevens P’17
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Mikolop P'00
E. David Millard ’79 and Jan Millard
Daniel Miller JD/MSEL’98
Elizabeth* and Eric Miller
John D. Miller, Jr. ’09**^
Mark E. Miller ’83
Ronald Miller
David and Lori Minikowski P’15
Jodi I. Mintz JD/MSEL’99
Edward Montoya ’92 and Carmen A. Redlich-Montoya
Brian T. Moore ’99
Parker Moore ’04
James Moreno JD’88/MSL’93 and Sarah Nicklin
Christine Moeling Morgan JD/MSEL’95
Maureen Moriarty^
Daphne Moritz JD/MSL’90
Hannah Morris^
Amara Whitcher Morrison JD/MSL’87
Jim and Gretchen Morse
Dr. Jill Mortensen P’14
Doris E. Muench P’18
Andrew Robert James Muir ’12
John and Debra Mulcahy P’18
Evan Mulholland LLM’05 and Elizabeth V. Mulholland ’07
Douglas A. Mulvaney ’83
Sarah N. Munger ’18
Christine E. Munion JD/MSL’94
Meg Munsey ’05
Jennifer Murphy ’07
William K. Murphy ’76
Michael Myers ’93
Donald P. Nagle ’88
David J. Nathanson ’88, Matthew M. Nathanson, and Alyssa A. Nathanson
Constance Neary ’89*
Peter Herbst ’05 and Kathryn Nedelman Herbst ’05
Dana T. Nelson LLM’03
Professor Katharine F. Nelson
Sandra A. Nelson ’96
Betsey S. Neslin ’80
The Honorable Harry M. Ness ’76
Grace G. Newcomer
Jim and Diane Neyenhouse P’18
Gail H. Nichols ’80**
Shirley H. Nichols P’80
Kelly E. Nokes JD/MELP’15
Sean^ and Andrea Nolon

 

          

Karis L. North ’95*
Marjorie Northrop Friedman ’99 and Peter J. Friedman
Gerald and Judith Nuhfer P’04
Katie and Jonathan Oakleaf P’10
Daniel J. O'Brien
Garry M. O'Brien ’88
Jeanne O'Brien ’86
Keely O'Bryan JD/MSEL’99
Becca O'Connor ’00
Daniel J. O'Connor ’13
Patrick O'Donoghue ’93
Karen Oelschlaeger ’16
Gretchen A. Oldham ’09
Margaret L. Olnek ’92
Jessica L. Olson ’07
Tony Oposa
Susan E. Oram ’83
Anne Debevoise Ostby MSL’88*
George H. Ostler ’83
Elise N. Paeffgen ’09
Nicole G. Paquette ’98
Justin M. Park JD/MSEL’08
Lorin E. Parker ’03
Todd K. Parker MSEL’06
W. Bruce Pasfield ’84
David C. Patterson ’76 and Patricia M. Patterson
Nadege (Charles) Paulson ’02 and Kyle Paulson ’00
Christian H. Pedersen ’99
Frederick V. Peet ’93
Joseph Perella ’88
Pamela J. Pescosolido ’90*
Christine G. (Berry) Peters ’00
Ian R. Peterson ’16
Donna Petrangelo P’12
Lisa Phipps MSEL’99
Joseph ’80 and Patricia Pinto
Angela K. Pitha JD/MSEL’98
David M. Pocius ’03
Alex S. Polonsky ’98
Jeffrey O. Polubinski ’13
Professor Brian Porto^
Lisa Anastasio Potter ’94
E. Miles Prentice III, Esq.**
Matthew D. Pritchard ’18
Ms. Jane Chewning Prugh P'08
Rebecca S. Purdom JD/MSEL’96
John C. Putney ’81
Lafmairta A. Quattrone MELP’18
Courtney A. Queen ’06 and Mathias Rosenfield
Jeffrey Z. Qureshi ’98 and Danielle Qureshi
William R. Raap
Charlotte C. Rand ’17
Curtis and Susan Rand P’17
Mr. Richard O. Redder and Mrs. Eleanor C. Redder P’83
Todd M. Rego and Lori A. Rego P'18
Sandi and Paul Reiber
Christopher M. Reid ’99 and Tara A. Reid ’98
Bill Reynolds ’87
Lamar S. Rhodes ’04
Jerome J. Richards ’83
Rowland Richards ’96 and Monica J. Richards
Daniel ’03^ and Britt Richardson
Ellery R. Richardson ’13
Caleb B. Rick ’88^
Ebony Riggins ’06
Diane and Tom Ritland P’13
Jennifer A. Robbins ’02
Jessie (Marshall) Roberts ’80
Christian ’85 and Cheryl Robin
Samuel A. Rockwell ’13
E. Mabry Rogers
Gabor Rona ’78
Julie A. Rosen ’08
Donna and David Rosenbaum P’18
Jeffrey Rosenthal ’78 and Lea Ann Rosenthal P’12
Tony Rospert ’03
Mollie D. Roth ’96
Catherine '82 and Patrick Rothwell
Craig Evan Royce P’04
David Royer ’94
Abel Russ '10 and Jessica Scott ’10^
Donna L. Russo-Savage ’89
Richard A. Sadlock ’86
Nussrathullah W. Said ’16
Christopher P. Salotti ’94
Stephen Salvo ’77
Ann Sand
Robert L. Sand ’87**^
Gail Sanderson ’87
Mrs. Brinna B. Sands and Mr. Frank E. Sands
Marc E. Santora MSEL’03
Timothy ’03 and Bethany Sargent
Laura A. Savall ’18
Professor Anna Saxman ’85^ and Mr. Robert Halpert ’83
Gary M. Schaff ’76
Charles R. Schaller ’90
Donald G. Scheck ’77
Lorrie L. Scherline
Paul D. Schierer ’83
Lois Schiffer
Chris Bullard and Todd Schlossberg ’90
Daniel Schramm ’08 and Amanda Frayer
Jared Ezra Schroder ’14
Robert & Carol Schwartz P’10
Robert Schweitzer ’93
Mr. Collins J. Seitz and Gail Murray Seitz P’07
Mark Seltzer JD’08/MSEL’05
Susan E. Senning JD/MSEL’08 and William A. Senning ’06
Geoffrey Sewake JD/MELP’09
Charles E. Shafer ’77** and Judith W. Shafer
Robert M. Shafer ’79**
David LLM’06 and Carol Shanks
Alison Share ’08 and Jami Westerhold JD/MSEL’08
M. Jane Sheehan, Esq JD/MSL’87
Robert Sheftman ’78 and Elisabeth Sheftman ’85
Kim Shelton ’06
Stacy M. Shelton ’16
Alexandra B. Sherertz JD/MELP’12
Elizabeth A. Shienbrood MSL’94 and Eric R. Shienbrood
Nathaniel Shoaff ’07
Alan M. Shoer ’83
Alexander (Sandy) Shriver ’95**
Peter Shumlin
Morris L. Silver ’86 and Torrin D. Silver
John P. Simpson ’96
Robert V. Simpson Jr. ’78
Ann Sisson ’98
Emily K. Slagle JD/MELP’12
Samuel E. Slaiby ’76
James ’79 and Linda ’79 Smiddy
Christopher M. Smith ’14
Mr. Don A. Smith and Mrs. Rachel C. Smith P’02
Morgan Allen Smith ’15
Taylor Smith MELP’14
Susan I. Smoot MSL’92
Adrienne Soler ’87^ and Peter Sigle
Daniel ’09 and Mariah Sotelino
Karen and Fernando Sotelino P’09
Adam G. Sowatzka JD/MSEL’97
Dr. and Mrs. Donald Spicer P’96
Darren Springer JD/MSEL’05 and Stephanie Young JD/MSEL’05
Cory Steckler JD/MELP’11 and Elizabeth Newbold ’11
Ms. Elizabeth Steele
Gabriela Steier ’17
Mary F. Stewart ’93
Kemp ’87 and Edith Stickney
Steven F. Stitzel ’79
Charles Storrow ’82
Alan W. Strasser JD/MSL'93 and Cristina Cunha-Strasser
Cody D. Stryker JD/MERL’18
Paula M. Stuart MSEL’01
Hilary and Karl Stubben ’01
Student Philanthropy Ambassadors
Laura Subin
Timothy Sullivan JD/MSEL’05 and Dana Barile ’04
Allen ’77 and Andrea Susser
Steve ’83 and Cheryl Swartout
M. P. Sweeney, C.P.A. ’80
Saundra J. Swift ’87 and Henry R. Swift
Philip Tabas^
Robert D. Taisey, Esq.**
Serena L. Tang ’19
Andrea and Derek Tarolli P’18
Matt and Nikki Tashjian
Stacy A. Tatman ’13
Richard W. Taussig ’11
William E. Taylor JD/MSL’83
Professor Peter R. Teachout^ and The Honorable Mary M. Teachout
Richard K. Teitell ’77 and Laura Teitell
Margaret Stolfa ’91 and Kurt W. Terwilliger ’90
Kathryn R. Thomas JD/MELP’13
M. Kate Thomas ’13
Christopher A. Thompson ’98 and Nicole A. Alt ’98
Claire Z. Thorp MSEL’95
David Thurlow^
Kassie R. Tibbott ’18
Beverly S.K. Tom ’90
Travers Collaborative Law and Mediation Offices
Vicki Leonhart JD/MSL’82 and Al Trefts
Mr. & Mrs. George J. Trimper Jr. ’76
Paul D. '78 and Lynn W. Trimper
Tom ’79** and Nancy Truman
Thomas H. Trunzo, Jr. ’80
Lydia Bottome Turanchik ’98 and Stephen Turanchik
Brian R. Turner ’06
Charles and Nancy Turner P’06
Rebecca R. Turner ’08
Bradley E. Tyler ’78
Anthony Q. Vale MSEL’95
Margaux J. Valenti ’13
Chase Van Gorder ’84
Tammara M. Van Ryn MSL’90
Richard L. Vanderslice JD/MSEL’01
Michelle T. Delemarre ’91 and Ronald L. Vavruska ’91
Anne Buck Vernon P’17
Mr. P. Aarne Vesilind P’08
James ’82 and Paula Vicenzi
Lindi von Mutius ’08
John W. Vorder Bruegge ’92
Ms. Sarah W. Vorder Bruegge P’92
Derk Wadas ’97
Margaret I. Waldock JD/MSL’92
Shaun P. Walsh JD/MSL’93
Richard L. Walton, Jr. ’78 P’12
Shengzhi Wang ’16
Paul A. Ward, Jr. ’81
Jonathan and Susan Wasserman
Samantha R. Waterman ’98
Donna Watts '83 and John Monahan '83
Mr. Barry Waxman and Mrs. Elsa Waxman
Rodney and Mary Anne Weaver P'13
John S. Webb, Esq. ’92
Robert F. Weisberg JD/MSEL’01
Gilbert G. Weiskopf ’86
Craig Wells MSEL’95
Vice President Mary L. Welz^
Lisa M. Werner JD/MSL’93 and Alan Pike
John Westerman ’82
Emily ’04 and Michael Wetherell
Laurie E. Wheelock JD’10/MSEL’07
Sherri P. White-Williamson JD/MERL’18
Steven ’07 and Rebecca ’07 Whitley
James H. Wick
Maureen Wilkerson
Stephanie^ and Stephen Willbanks
Nancy Lee Willet MSL’87
Mara Williams Oakes
Ms. Ann M. Williams
Joel W. Williams LLM’16
Sean B. T. Williams ’10
Katie Rowen ’05 and Jen Willis JD/MSEL’05
Karen Willis ’95 and Marty Collins
C. Willoughby, Jr. ’79
Bob '86 and Sheryl Willson
David A. Winston ’78
Professor David A. Wirth^
Henry M. and Deborah E. Woerner P’18
Rebecca J. Wolfe MELP’16
Dinah G. Wolff ’91
Christopher S. and Jacqueline M. B. Wren P’99
Daniel Wright ’96
Kinvin**^ and Deborah Wroth
Kenneth and Judith Yalowitz
Barbara J. Yarington ’94
Cheri Ruch Yasuda ’87
Andrew J. Yoon ’99
Peter H. Zamore ’79
Jennifer C. Zegarelli ’03
Michael E. Zeliger JD/MSEL’96
Carlos Z. Zequeira MSL’84
Frederick N. Zeytoonjian JD/MSL’92
Patricia Zimmerman ’86

 


Foundations, Corporations, Agencies, and other Supporters

Aladdin Food Management Services
Alameda Support Foundation
Allstate Foundation
AmazonSmile Foundation
Applebee's Neighborhood Grill and Bar
Barrister's Book Shop
Behavior Therapy & Psychotherapy Center
Ben & Jerry's Foundation, Inc.
The Boeing Gift Matching Program
Boston Red Sox
The Braxton Fund, Inc.
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation, Inc.
Bromley
The Jack and Dorothy Byrne Foundation
The Chicago Community Trust
City of Burlington
Community Foundations of the Hudson Valley
Distinctive Enterprises
Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Fore-U Golf Center

          

The Frank and Brinna Sands Foundation, Inc.
General Electric Foundation
Google Employee Giving
Granite United Way
Green Mountain Club
Hanover Consumer Co-op
Heinrich Boell Foundation
Jane's Trust Foundation
Jephson Educational Trust
The Johnson Family Foundation
The JPMorgan Chase Foundation
Leidos
LexisNexis
Local Independent Charities of America
McGuireWoods LLP
Nationwide Insurance
Nuveen Benevolent Trust
Oarsmen Foundation
Overhills Foundation
Prohibition Pig
Public House at Queechee Gorge
Raytheon Company
RBC Capital Markets
Sap!

          

Schwab Charitable Fund
Seidel Cohen Hof & Reid LLC
Sharon Trading Post
Sheridan Ross Charitable Foundation
Shook, Hardy & Bacon LLP
Stonecutter Spirits
Summit Wealth Group, LLC
Sumptuous Syrups of Vermont
The Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher Foundation
The Mary W. Harriman Foundation
The Pennywise Foundation
The Quechee Club
Thomson Reuters
Toxics Action Center
Triskeles Foundation
Verizon
Vermont Bar Association Young Lawyers Section
Vermont Bar Foundation
Vermont Community Foundation
Vermont Simple Beauty
Vermont Student Assistance Corporation
WhistlePig Rye Whiskey, LLC
Wild Hart Distillery
Yankee Publishing, Inc.


Leaders' Circle

Anonymous (7)
Adour and Helen Aghjayan P’16
Mrs. Esther D. Ames P’07
Christopher ’94 and Marietta ’94 Anderson
Steve ’79 and Ellen Ankuda
Abby Armstrong ’84^
Bradford T. Atwood JD/MSL’90
Vice President Lorraine Atwood^
Richard* and Beth Ayres
Dr. Marilyn Bartlett ’91
Edna Y. Baugh ’83*
James L. Beausoleil, Jr. JD/MSEL’94
Joshua L. Belcher JD/MSEL’08 and Sarah E. Belcher
Glenn J. Berger, Esq. ’78*^ and Rachel S. Cox
Andrea Berlowe JD/MSL’93 and Jonathan Binder ’92
Sandra L. Bograd ’83
Brent Bohan JD’10/MSEL’07
Heather Bowman ’98
Jaclyn A. Brilling ’79 and Michael J. Horgan, MD
Robert ’90 and Theresa Brunelli
Joel R. Burcat ’80
Judson ’89 and Carol Burnham
Ingrid Busson-Hall JD/MSEL’99
Elizabeth J. Byrne ’90
The Byrne Foundation
Leslie A. Cadwell ’94* and Ron Rupp
J. Scott ’80** and Cathy Cameron
Lisa M. Campion JD’11/MELP’08
Edward J. Chesnik ’76**
J. Lee Clancy, Ph.D. MSL'92
Caryn J. Clayman '83*
Jim '91** and Joni ’91 Clemons
Alexa A. Cole ’98
Peter B. Colgrove ’84
Torend L. Collins JD/MELP’09
Christian Colwell ’91 and Kathleen Bradley Colwell ’91
Colleen H. Connor ’85* and Brian P. Kelahan
Joe Cook ’97
Amy Hanks Cornelius ’02
Robert ’92 and Maura Costello
John ’78 and Janet Craven
Scott M. Cullen ’97* and Carrie G. Cullen ’98
Robin C. Curtiss ’86
John R. Durrance ’76 and Amy Marie Davenport*
Polly deVeau Davis ’91
Ann T. Debevoise**
Michelle T. Delemarre ’91 and Ronald L. Vavruska ’91
Charles E. Di Leva ’78
Priscilla B. Dube ’80
Chip MSEL’97 and Ashley (Brown) JD/MSEL’99 Duffie
Brian Dunkiel JD/MSEL’96* and Leslie Halperin
Tom ’85 and Susan Durkin P’14
Christopher* and Ann Dutton
Michael H. Dworkin^ P’13
Professor Stephen Dycus**^ and
Elizabeth R. Dycus
Douglas Ebeling ’97
Professor John Echeverria^ and Carin Pratt
Robert A. Fasanella JD’86/MSL’83
Tom Federle ’96
Jennifer Feeley Hyzer ’02 and Cameron Hyzer
Steve Feldman ’93
Caroline ’04 and Heather Fisher-O'Neill
Robert B. Fiske, Jr. P’90*
Mary E. Fletcher ’92
Mr. Philip B. Flynn and Ms. LoisGrace Golde P’18
Janice A. Forgays, Esq. ’85*
Michael J. Franco ’85 and Mary C. Franco
Bridgette G. Gallagher ’11
Mario F. Gallucci ’90

          

Edward Gillis ’92 and Linda Mandell Gillis JD/MSL’94
Christine Gardner Gould ’02 and Peter Gould ’02
Shannon JD/MSL’07 and Joe ’07 Griffo
Sheppard** and Joan Guryan
Zoe ’06 and Spencer JD/MSEL’04** Hanes
Christopher ’77 and Martha Harold P’12
Harris Family ’76
William Hatfield JD/MSL’93
Todd M. Heine ’11, JD, LLM, Master 2 Droit
Lou Helmuth ’84 and Lisa Steindler
Arturo ’07 and Jennifer Balsman
Hernandez JD’07/MSEL’03
Stuart JD/MSL’83 and Janet Hersh
Stephen T. Hesse JD/MSL’89
Michael O. Hill ’84*
Jerry Howe MSL ’83 and Jodi Frechette
Robert R. Bent ’81 and Jacqueline A. Hughes ’81
Jason Hutt ’98** and Maria O'Donnell
Joslyn Wilschek ’03 and Anthony Iarrapino ’03**
Merrill H. Jacobson ’90
W. Owen Jenkins ’77
Jeff Johnson ’82 and Mary Kehoe
Harold V. Jones*
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph E. Jones III P’17
Byron S. Kalogerou ’86*
Howard ’01 and Karolina Kanner
Edward T. Keable ’86 and Scot M. Rogerson
Max** and Paige Kempner
J. Patrick ’93 and Diane Kennedy
Dianne Kenney ’91
Patrick ’03 and Cara Kenney
John R. Keough ’80 and Diane P. Keough
Michael Kessler ’80 and Christine Kessler
Kolleen Kirk JD/MSEL’99
Professor Kenneth Kreiling^ and Ms. Blanche Podhajski
Adam JD/MSL’84 and Stephanie Kushner
Susan G. Lacoste MSEL’03 P’11
John ’87 and Claudine Lanahan
Professor Mark A. Latham**^
Thomas F. Leary JD/MSEL’98
Joan Sarles Lee ’80
Christopher ’78 and Jennifer Leopold
Ms. Catherine MacKenzie*^
William G. Madsen ’90
Lori** and Timon** Malloy
Margaret A. Mangan ’86
David M. Martini ’78
Edward G. Martoglio ’82
Kirk Marty ’96
Edward C. Mattes, Jr. ’83**
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew J. Matule ’94**
Bob Maxwell ’86
James C. May^ and Natalia E. May ’09^
Beth McCormack^
David M. McCullough ’07 and Melissa C. McCullough
Thomas McHenry*^ and Elena Phleger
Jennifer McIvor ’07
Alice and George** McKann
M. Andrew McLain JD/MSEL’05
Michael and Jane McLain P’05
David JD/MSL’91**^ and Nancy Mears
David JD/MSEL’97 and Erin ’97 Meezan
Kevin R. JD’87/MSL’86* and Lori J. Mendik
Sharon D. Meyers ’79 and Andrew L. Meyers
Marc**^ and Chris Mihaly P'13
Dr. Rom Stevens and Dr. Marianne
Mikat-Stevens P'17
Elizabeth* and Eric Miller
John D. Miller, Jr. ’09**^
Edward Montoya ’92 and Carmen A. Montoya
James Moreno JD’88/MSL’93 and Sarah Nicklin
Amara Whitcher Morrison JD/MSL’87
Douglas A. Mulvaney ’83

          

John R. Gonzo ’90
Constance Neary ’89*
The Honorable Harry M. Ness ’76
Gail H. Nichols ’80**
Karis L. North ’95*
Marjorie Northrop Friedman ’99 and Peter J. Friedman
Karen Oelschlaeger ’16
Margaret L. Olnek ’92
Jessica L. Olson ’07
Susan E. Oram ’83
Anne Debevoise Ostby MSL’88*
W. Bruce Pasfield ’84
Christian H. Pedersen ’99
Frederick V. Peet ’93
Joseph Perella ’88
Pamela J. Pescosolido ’90*
Alex S. Polonsky ’98
Brian H. Potts JD/MSEL’04 and Abigail Wuest ’04
E. Miles Prentice III, Esq.**
Todd M. Rego and Lori A. Rego P’18
Christopher M. Reid ’99 and Tara A. Reid ’98
Bill Reynolds ’87
Lamar S. Rhodes ’04
Jessie (Marshall) Roberts ’80
Christian ’85 and Cheryl Robin
Mollie D. Roth ’96
Robert L. Sand ’87**^
Robert Schweitzer ’93
S. Mark Sciarrotta ’96**
Charles E. Shafer ’77** and Judith W. Shafer
Miss Breanna Shafer
Robert M. Shafer ’79**
Alison Share ’08 and Jami Westerhold JD/MSL’08
M. Jane Sheehan, Esq JD/MSL’87
Alexandra B. Sherertz JD/MELP’12
Alexander (Sandy) Shriver ’95**
Christopher M. Smith ’14
Mr. Don A. Smith and Mrs. Rachel C. Smith P’02
Karen and Fernando Sotelino P’09
Adam G. Sowatzka JD/MSEL’97
Ms. Elizabeth Steele
Kemp ’87 and Edith Stickney
Steven F. Stitzel ’79
Hilary ’01 and Karl Stubben
M. P. Sweeney, C.P.A. ’80
Robert D. Taisey, Esq.*
Matt and Nikki Tashjian
William E. Taylor JD/MSL’83
Richard K. Teitell ’77 and Laura Teitell
David Thelander ’87**
Christopher A. Thompson ’98 and Nicole A. Alt ’98
Lydia Bottome Turanchik ’98 and Stephen Turanchik
Richard L. Vanderslice JD/MSEL’01
Lindi von Mutius ’08
Margaret I. Waldock JD/MSL’92
Alma Walls ’01
Scott M. Watson JD/MSEL’06
Donna Watts ’83 and John Monahan ’83
John S. Webb, Esq. ’92
Rob^ and Nora Webber
Robert F. Weisberg JD/MSEL’01
Vice President Mary L. Welz^
Lisa M. Werner JD/MSL’93 and Alan Pike
John Westerman ’82
Stephanie^ and Stephen Willbanks
Sean B. T. Williams ’10
Mara Williams Oakes
Karen Willis ’95 and Marty Collins
Katie Rowen ’05 and Jen Willis JD/MSEL’05
Kinvin**^ and Deborah Wroth
Barbara J. Yarington ’94
Andrew John Yoon ’99
Peter H. Zamore ’79
Michael E. Zeliger JD/MSEL’96
Frederick N. Zeytoonjian JD/MSL’92


President's Society

Anonymous (8)
Jessie-Lea Abbott
David M. Anderson
Richard* and Beth Ayres
Glenn J. Berger, Esq. ’78*^ and Rachel S. Cox
Melvyn† and Maxine Bergman P’94
Mr. and Mrs.† Arthur W. Berndt
Ms. Margaret C. Bowles
Judson ’89 and Carol Burnham
The Byrne Foundation
Leslie A. Cadwell ’94*
J. Scott ’80 and Cathy Cameron**
Wick R. Chambers ’78
David P. Chang†
Caryn J. Clayman ’83
Jim ’91* and Joni ’91 Clemons
Ms. Amy Cohen**
David N. Cole ’86
Ed** and Nancy Colodny
Colleen H. Connor ’85* and Brian P. Kelahan
Julien Cornell†
Mr. and Mrs. Whitney Debevoise*
Eli W. Debevoise†
Thomas† and Ann T. Debevoise**
Christopher L.* and Ann B. Dutton
Professor Stephen Dycus^ and Elizabeth R. Dycus
Ms. Shannon K. Ehrich Warren
Ms. Gillian C. Ehrich
Mr. Perez C. Ehrich**
Terry M. Ehrich† **
Joel T. ’94 and Carolyn Faxon
Anthony M. Feeherry, Esq.
Carl and Judy Ferenbach
Alden L. Fiertz
The Estate of Beverly F. Fiertz ’86†
Stuart Fiertz
Robert B. Fiske, Jr. P’90*
Janice A. Forgays, Esq. ’85**
Edwina Gillis†
The Estate of Ben Gingold†
Maxine Jo Grad ’85
Sheppard** and Joan Guryan
Mickey Haggerty ’77

          

Mr. and Mrs. Jon Hanson
Robert Haydock† **
Mrs. Elizabeth D. Healy
Harold H. Healy†
Professor John W. Hennessey†** and The Honorable Madeleine Kunin
Heather** and Patrick Henry
Stephen T. Hesse ’89
Nicholas E. Heyl ’88**
Michael O. Hill ’84*
The Honorable Philip H. Hoff†**
Mr. Lawrence S. Huntington
Barbara Mulligan Huppé ’88
The Honorable James M. Jeffords†
Jeff Johnson ’82 and Mary Kehoe P’14
Gerard E. Jones** and Emily G. Jones
James Kalashian ’83 and Pat DeLuca ’84
Edmund H. Kellogg†
Max** and Paige Kempner
Patrick ’03 and Cara Kenney
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Kimball P’86**
Barbara G. Kirk†
John M. Kirk†
Professor Kenneth Kreiling^ and Ms. Blanche Podhajski
Susan G. Lacoste MSEL’03 P’11
Gerry and Bill ’82** Leckerling
Mr. Adam J. Lewis
Crea S. Lintilhac
Dunbar Lockwood ’83†
Mrs. Irene L. Lockwood†
Mr. Dan Lufkin
Edwin A. Malloy† **
Lori** and Timon Malloy**
Edward C. Mattes, Jr. ’83**
The Matule Family*
Alice and George** McKann
J. Michael McGarry III, Esq.**
William D. McGuire
Bernard Mendik†
Kevin R. ’87* and Lori J. Mendik
L. Douglas Meredith†**
Marc*^ and Chris Mihaly P'13
Phoebe A. Mix ’79**
Gail H. Nichols ’80**
Marjorie Northrop Friedman ’99 and Peter J. Friedman

          

Mr. Dwight D. Opperman†
Anne Debevoise Ostby ’88*
R. Allan Paul, Esq.** and Elsie E. Paul
Pamela J. Pescosolido ’90*
E. Miles Prentice III, Esq.**
Robert D.** and Catharine B. Rachlin
Mr. and Ms. Stephen Ramsey
Mrs. Evelyn Redlich
Norman Redlich†**
The Estate of Marcus T. Reynolds†
Bill Reynolds ’87
Laurance S. Rockefeller†
Elizabeth Ross†**
Robert L. Sand ’87**^
Jay A. Scherline, Esq. ’76† and Lorrie L. Scherline
Robert Schweitzer ’93
Charles E. Shafer ’77** and Judith W. Shafer
Robert M. Shafer ’79**
Dean Jeff Shields†** and Genie Bird Shields
The Estate of Janice C. Shields†
Mr. John W. Shields†
Mrs. Anna Simon
Mr. Don A. Smith and Mrs. Rachel C. Smith P’02
Ms. Elizabeth Steele
Peter D. Sudler
Robert D. Taisey, Esq.*
Richard K. Teitell ’77
David Thelander ’87**
Bill T. Walker, Esq. ’76**
Lucy McVitty Weber ’85
The Estate of Patricia H. Weisberg†
John Westerman ’82
Ann W. Wick
Hilton A. Wick†**
Mara Williams Oakes
Norman† and Jeanne Williams
Mary G. Wilson**
Kinvin^** and Deborah Wroth
Charles B. ’93†** and Anna K. ’94†** Yates
Mr. Craig Yates
Dr. Fran Yates**
Jean and Jeffrey Young


Douglas Meredith Legacy Society

Anonymous (9)
Caryn J. Clayman '83
Ed** and Nancy Colodny
Colleen H. Connor '85* and Brian P. Kelahan
Thomas M.† and Ann T. Debevoise**
Mr. Perez C. Ehrich**
Terry M. Ehrich†**
Robert A. Fasanella '86
Lillian and Ben Gingold†
Mickey Haggerty '77
Dorothy Behlen Heinrichs
Randy A. Hertz*
James and Sally† Hill
The Honorable Philip H. Hoff†** and Joan Hoff
Barbara Mulligan Huppé '88
R. Scott Johnston '82 and Marsha G. Ajhar '81

          

Gerard E. Jones** and Emily G. Jones
Roger† and Frances Kennedy
Michael Kessler '80 and Christine Kessler
Alex Manning '06
J. Michael McGarry III, Esq.
L. Douglas Meredith†
Marc**^ and Chris Mihaly P'13
Francis E. Morrissey '88†
Daniel G. Murphy '81
Andrew H. Neisner '84†
Katherine E. Nunes†
The Honorable James L. Oakes† and Mara Williams Oakes
Margaret L. Olnek '92
J. Brian Potts '81
Elizabeth Ross†
Charles E. Shafer '77* and Judith W. Shafer

          

Robert M. Shafer '79**
Dean Jeff Shields†** and Genie Bird Shields
Denton Shriver†
Gus and Cameron Speth
Kemp '87 and Edith Stickney
William E. Taylor '83
David Thelander '87**
Harry F. Waggoner '00
Robert Weisberg '01
Professor Burns Weston†
Hilton A. Wick†
Norman and Jeanne Williams†
Mary G. Wilson**
Dr. Fran Yates**
Jean and Jeffrey Young


Tribute Gifts

In memory of Keith T. Aten '93

Dirk Anderson '93

In memory of Eloise R. Ault

Peter L. Ault P’85

In memory of Judge Sterry R. Waterman

Jenny and Joe Ballway

In honor of Charles L. Becker ’15

Bill Becker P’15

In memory of Karen A. Partyka ’78

Veronica C. Boda ’78

In honor of Trivia Night

Elizabeth A. Bower ’18

In memory of Christopher B. Wren '99

The Braxton Fund, Inc.
Kenneth and Judith Yalowitz

In honor of Victoria E. Brennan '97

Sheila A. Brennan P’97

In honor of Professor Richard O. Brooks

Professor Celia Campbell-Mohn and Mr. Frederick Campbell-Mohn

In honor of Matthew J. Carr JD/MELP'17

James and Kathleen Carr P’17

In memory of Angela J. Prodan JD/MSL'94

Joe Cook ’97

In memory of Matthew Harnett '83

Cynthia Crowe ’83

In honor of Douglas M. Costle H'91

Robert C. Downey JD/MSL'93

In memory of Jessie M. Lafountain Bigwood

John P. Dumville

In memory of Colonel Kenneth R. Marshall, Esq.

Ms. Suzan Dunkiel (Marshall) P’96

In honor of Professor David B. Firestone

Jonathan Eck ’06
Lorrie L. Scherline

In honor of my very smart wife: Jacqueline E. Feldman ’82!

Richard J. Feldman ’82

In memory of Dean Geoffrey B. Shields

Peter JD/MSEL’99 and Victoire Gardner

In memory of William Gensberg and the tireless pursuit of equality and equity for all

Brian Glattstein

In honor of Dean Thomas J.P. McHenry

Timothy J. Hart and Jennifer C. Looney

Mr. and Mrs. Barnabas McHenry

 

          

In memory of Dr. Arthur Loewy and Mrs. Rayna D. Loewy

Todd M. Heine ’11, JD, LLM, Master 2 Droit

In memory of Allison W. Smith MSEL’07 for her awesomeness

Sarah E. Jackson MSEL'03

In honor of Graham W. Jesmer ’13

William and Mary Jo Jesmer P’13

In honor of Brian R. Jones ’10

Bob and Shirley Jones P’10

In memory of my father, James Kessler

John W. Kessler ’88

In memory of Albert Feuerstein

Patricia ’98 and Paul Killigrew

In honor of Mark D. Klotzbuecher ’12

Karen Weidner & Kurt Klotzbuecher P’12

In memory of Myrtle Kurth

Rick Kurth ’76

In memory of my parents, Sally and Richard Jacobs, who taught me to give back

Jennifer J. Leech ’18

In memory of parents

Judge and Mrs. Joseph Maccario ’77

In memory of Alison M. Strong ’84

Jane E. McCloskey ’83

In memory of Professor John P. McCrory

Suzanne A. McCrory

In honor of Carl John McKay ’94

Mr. William E. McKay and Mrs. Carol McKay P’94

In memory of Robert G. Stevens, RPh

Dr. Rom Stevens and Dr. Marianne Mikat-Stevens P’17

In memory of Ernest W. Gibson

Grace G. Newcomer

In honor of Bryn Elizabeth Oakleaf MELP’10

Katie and Jonathan Oakleaf P’10

In honor of Susan G. Lacoste MSEL’03 P’11 for her unwavering support of VLS

Lisa Phipps MSEL’99

In honor of Russell C. Prugh ’08

Ms. Jane Chewning Prugh P’08

In memory of my beloved husband, Dr. Alfredo J. Quattrone

Lafmairta A. Quattrone MELP’18

In memory of my loving mother, Yusma

Lafmairta A. Quattrone MELP’18

In memory of Daniel F. Caruso ’83

Jerome J. Richards ’83

In honor of the Class of 2013

Ellery R. Richardson ’13

          

In memory of Frank F. Berk ’78

Jeffrey ’78 and Lea Ann Rosenthal P’12

Robert Sheftman ’78 and Elisabeth Sheftman ’85

In honor of Mackenzie V. Royce ’04

Craig Evan Royce P’04

In honor of Andrew L. Schwartz ’10

Robert & Carol Schwartz P’10

In honor of Ann T. Debevoise

Charles E. Shafer ’77 and Judith W. Shafer

In honor of Amy M. Spicer ’96 and her new addition

Dr. and Mrs. Donald Spicer P’96

In memory of Professor Cheryl Hanna

Kim Shelton ’06

In memory of Professor Alexander W. Banks ’87

David T. Hasbrook ’87 and Joanne E.

Hasbrook James ’79 and Linda ’79 Smiddy

Vermont Community Foundation

In memory of Professor Frank Mahady

Mr. and Mrs. George J. Trimper, Jr.’76

In honor of the Class of 1979

Tom ’79 and Nancy Truman

In memory of Erin M. Woolley ’10

Laurie E. Wheelock JD’10/MELP’07

In memory of Joseph Winston, my late father who loved the law

David A. Winston ’78

In memory of Philip H. Hoff

Paul Bruhn

Barbara Cate

Christopher ’78 and Jennifer Leopold

Julie Malloy

Margaret Marro Mickel

Daniel J. O’Brien

Robert L. Sand ’87

Vermont Student Assistance Corporation

In memory of Professor Gilbert L. Kujovich

Michael O. Hill ’84

Associate Dean Shirley A. Jefferson ’86

Bruce Kaplan MSEL’03

Patricia ’98 and Paul Killigrew

Kevin O. Leske JD/MSEL’99 and Jen Leske

Zachary Manganello ’08

James ’79 and Linda ’79 Smiddy

Samantha R. Waterman ’98

Vermont Community Foundation

In memory of Professor Gilbert L. Kujovich. A loss to Joni, Vermont Law School, and the world

E. Mabry Rogers

 Deceased
* Trustee during FY 2018
** Trustee Emeritus
^  Faculty/Staff


Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy within this report. If you find an error, please accept our sincere apologies and notify the VLS Offices for Alumni Relations and Development by emailing giving@vermontlaw.edu, calling 802.831.1312, or using the online contact form here. For more information about your gift, you can also log in to vlsConnect and visit Your Donation History.

Not yet logged in on vlsConnect?

Access our jobs board, alumni directory, and your giving history through secure registration and login. Share your professional news with us so we can promote you and your accomplishments. Join our online alumni community!

 

 

Register for vlsConnect button

 

Log in to vlsConnect button

 

 

 Make a Gift to VLS

thermometer FY 2019

| View past reports

«« Fiscal Year 17

«« Fiscal Year 16

«« Fiscal Year 15